1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Mexico
  4. Liga MX U21
  5. Santos Laguna U21 v Queretaro U21
Liga MX U21 · Matchday 12

Santos Laguna U21 v Queretaro U21

Saturday 17 October 2026, 11:00 Mexico time

Santos Laguna U218th · 14 ptsLLLWL
11:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Queretaro U2118th · 6 ptsLLLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Santos Laguna U21 (8th, 14 points) play Queretaro U21 (18th, 6 points) in Liga MX U21 on Saturday 17 October at 11:00 Mexico time.

Santos Laguna U21 have won one of their last five league matches. Queretaro U21 have won one of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Santos Laguna U21 won two, Queretaro U21 won no and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 11:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 12:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Santos Laguna U21 are 8th with 14 points from 11 matches.
  • Queretaro U21 are 18th with 6 points from 10 matches.
  • Santos Laguna U21 are 8 points ahead of Queretaro U21.
  • Santos Laguna U21's league record: 4 wins, 1 draw, 6 defeats.
  • Queretaro U21's league record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 8 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 12
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 11:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Santos Laguna U21Queretaro U21
  • 1.18Points per match0.60
  • 1.00Goals per match1.20
  • 1.36Conceded per match1.90
  • 4Clean sheets1
  • 4Wins2
  • 3Failed to score5

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Santos Laguna U21

  1. MD11Atl. San Luis U21A2-3L
  2. MD10Pachuca U21H2-0W
  3. MD9Toluca U21A1-2L
  4. MD8Juarez U21H1-2L
  5. MD7Cruz Azul U21A0-4L

Queretaro U21

  1. MD11Atlante U21H2-3L
  2. MD10Guadalajara Chivas U21A4-2W
  3. MD9Club Leon U21H0-2L
  4. MD8Club Tijuana U21A1-3L
  5. MD6Atlas U21A0-2L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Santos Laguna U21 wins0Draws 0Queretaro U21 wins
  1. 27 Feb 2026Queretaro U210-2Santos Laguna U21
  2. 26 Oct 2025Santos Laguna U213-0Queretaro U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
7Puebla U2111+215
8Santos Laguna U2111-414
9Atlante U2111-514
10Monterrey U2110+213
15Cruz Azul U2111+210
16Pachuca U2111-610
17Tigres UANL U2111-118
18Queretaro U2110-76

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Santos Laguna U21 11:00Kick-off Queretaro U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2o7q
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Santos Laguna U21 v Queretaro U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Santos Laguna U21 v Queretaro U21?

Santos Laguna U21 v Queretaro U21 is on Saturday 17 October at 11:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Santos Laguna U21 and Queretaro U21?

In their last two league meetings Santos Laguna U21 won two, Queretaro U21 won no and no were drawn.

When do Santos Laguna U21 and Queretaro U21 play next?

Santos Laguna U21: Santos Laguna U21 v UNAM Pumas U21, 21 October at 17:00 UTC; Queretaro U21: Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21, 20 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Santos Laguna U21 v Queretaro U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.