Club Tijuana U21 v Puebla U21

Friday 16 October 2026, 16:45 Mexico time

Club Tijuana U214th · 18 ptsLWLWL
16:45 Kick-off In 2 days
Puebla U217th · 15 ptsWLLDL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Club Tijuana U21 (4th, 18 points) play Puebla U21 (7th, 15 points) in Liga MX U21 on Friday 16 October at 16:45 Mexico time.

Club Tijuana U21 have won two of their last five league matches. Puebla U21 have won one of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Club Tijuana U21 won no, Puebla U21 won one and one was drawn.

What happens when

  1. 16:45Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 18:40Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Club Tijuana U21 are 4th with 18 points from 11 matches.
  • Puebla U21 are 7th with 15 points from 11 matches.
  • Club Tijuana U21 are 3 points ahead of Puebla U21.
  • Club Tijuana U21's league record: 6 wins, 1 draw, 4 defeats.
  • Puebla U21's league record: 5 wins, 1 draw, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 12
Kick-off
Friday 16 October 2026, 16:45Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Club Tijuana U21Puebla U21
  • 1.73Points per match1.45
  • 1.55Goals per match1.09
  • 1.18Conceded per match0.91
  • 3Clean sheets4
  • 6Wins5
  • 3Failed to score2

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Club Tijuana U21

  1. MD11Juarez U21A0-1L
  2. MD10Atlas U21H3-2W
  3. MD9Pachuca U21A1-2L
  4. MD8Queretaro U21H3-1W
  5. MD7Club America U21A3-4L

Puebla U21

  1. MD11Club Leon U21H1-2L
  2. MD10Tigres UANL U21A1-1D
  3. MD9Atlante U21H0-1L
  4. MD7Toluca U21H0-1L
  5. MD8Necaxa U21A2-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Club Tijuana U21 wins1Draws 1Puebla U21 wins
  1. 6 Feb 2026Club Tijuana U211-2Puebla U21
  2. 17 Oct 2025Puebla U211-1Club Tijuana U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
5Club America U2111+318
6Necaxa U2111-317
7Puebla U2111+215
8Santos Laguna U2111-414
9Atlante U2111-514

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Club Tijuana U21 16:45Kick-off Puebla U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2nq0
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Club Tijuana U21 v Puebla U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Club Tijuana U21 v Puebla U21?

Club Tijuana U21 v Puebla U21 is on Friday 16 October at 16:45 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Club Tijuana U21 and Puebla U21?

In their last two league meetings Club Tijuana U21 won no, Puebla U21 won one and one was drawn.

When do Club Tijuana U21 and Puebla U21 play next?

Club Tijuana U21: Toluca U21 v Club Tijuana U21, 21 October at 15:00 UTC; Puebla U21: Puebla U21 v Monterrey U21, 21 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Club Tijuana U21 v Puebla U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.