1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Mexico
  4. Liga MX U21
  5. Club Leon U21 v Club America U21
Liga MX U21 · Matchday 12

Club Leon U21 v Club America U21

Saturday 17 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Club Leon U212nd · 28 ptsWWWWW
09:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Club America U215th · 18 ptsWWLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Club Leon U21 (2nd, 28 points) play Club America U21 (5th, 18 points) in Liga MX U21 on Saturday 17 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

Club Leon U21 have won their last five league matches. Club America U21 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Club Leon U21 won two, Club America U21 won no and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 10:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Club Leon U21 are 2nd with 28 points from 11 matches.
  • Club America U21 are 5th with 18 points from 11 matches.
  • Club Leon U21 are 10 points ahead of Club America U21.
  • Club Leon U21's league record: 10 wins, 0 draws, 1 defeat.
  • Club America U21's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 12
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Club Leon U21Club America U21
  • 2.73Points per match1.64
  • 1.91Goals per match1.55
  • 0.91Conceded per match1.27
  • 4Clean sheets2
  • 10Wins6
  • 1Failed to score4

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Club Leon U21

  1. MD11Puebla U21A2-1W
  2. MD10Juarez U21H1-0W
  3. MD9Queretaro U21A2-0W
  4. MD8Atl. San Luis U21H3-2W
  5. MD7UNAM Pumas U21A2-1W

Club America U21

  1. MD11Monterrey U21H3-0W
  2. MD10Necaxa U21A0-1L
  3. MD9Guadalajara Chivas U21H1-2L
  4. MD8Cruz Azul U21A2-1W
  5. MD7Club Tijuana U21H4-3W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Club Leon U21 wins0Draws 0Club America U21 wins
  1. 21 Apr 2026Club Leon U213-1Club America U21
  2. 1 Nov 2025Club America U210-1Club Leon U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1Toluca U2111+1331
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
5Club America U2111+318
6Necaxa U2111-317
7Puebla U2111+215
8Santos Laguna U2111-414

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Club Leon U21 09:00Kick-off Club America U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2nq1
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Club Leon U21 v Club America U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Club Leon U21 v Club America U21?

Club Leon U21 v Club America U21 is on Saturday 17 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Club Leon U21 and Club America U21?

In their last two league meetings Club Leon U21 won two, Club America U21 won no and no were drawn.

When do Club Leon U21 and Club America U21 play next?

Club Leon U21: Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21, 20 October at 15:00 UTC; Club America U21: Atlas U21 v Club America U21, 21 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Club Leon U21 v Club America U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.