1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Mexico
  4. Liga MX U21
  5. Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Tigres UANL U21
Liga MX U21 · Matchday 12

Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Tigres UANL U21

Saturday 17 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Guadalajara Chivas U213rd · 18 ptsWWLWW
09:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Tigres UANL U2117th · 8 ptsLWLDL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Guadalajara Chivas U21 (3rd, 18 points) play Tigres UANL U21 (17th, 8 points) in Liga MX U21 on Saturday 17 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

Guadalajara Chivas U21 have won four of their last five league matches. Tigres UANL U21 have won one of their last five league matches. In their last four league meetings Guadalajara Chivas U21 won no, Tigres UANL U21 won one and three were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 10:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Guadalajara Chivas U21 are 3rd with 18 points from 11 matches.
  • Tigres UANL U21 are 17th with 8 points from 11 matches.
  • Guadalajara Chivas U21 are 10 points ahead of Tigres UANL U21.
  • Guadalajara Chivas U21's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Tigres UANL U21's league record: 2 wins, 1 draw, 8 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 12
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Guadalajara Chivas U21Tigres UANL U21
  • 1.91Points per match0.64
  • 1.64Goals per match0.91
  • 1.27Conceded per match1.91
  • 4Clean sheets0
  • 7Wins2
  • 1Failed to score5

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Guadalajara Chivas U21

  1. MD11Atlas U21A2-0W
  2. MD2Juarez U21H1-0W
  3. MD10Queretaro U21H2-4L
  4. MD9Club America U21A2-1W
  5. MD8UNAM Pumas U21H1-0W

Tigres UANL U21

  1. MD11Toluca U21H1-2L
  2. MD10Puebla U21H1-1D
  3. MD9Juarez U21A1-2L
  4. MD8Monterrey U21A2-1W
  5. MD7Necaxa U21H0-1L

Head-to-head

Last four league meetings

0Guadalajara Chivas U21 wins3Draws 1Tigres UANL U21 wins
  1. 11 Apr 2026Tigres UANL U211-1Guadalajara Chivas U21
  2. 22 Nov 2025Tigres UANL U212-2Guadalajara Chivas U21
  3. 19 Nov 2025Guadalajara Chivas U211-1Tigres UANL U21
  4. 17 Sep 2025Guadalajara Chivas U211-2Tigres UANL U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
5Club America U2111+318
15Cruz Azul U2111+210
16Pachuca U2111-610
17Tigres UANL U2111-118
18Queretaro U2110-76

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Guadalajara Chivas U21 09:00Kick-off Tigres UANL U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2nq3
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Tigres UANL U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Tigres UANL U21?

Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Tigres UANL U21 is on Saturday 17 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Guadalajara Chivas U21 and Tigres UANL U21?

In their last four league meetings Guadalajara Chivas U21 won no, Tigres UANL U21 won one and three were drawn.

When do Guadalajara Chivas U21 and Tigres UANL U21 play next?

Guadalajara Chivas U21: Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Necaxa U21, 20 October at 15:00 UTC; Tigres UANL U21: Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21, 20 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Tigres UANL U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.