Cruz Azul U21 v Juarez U21

Saturday 17 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Cruz Azul U2115th · 10 ptsWLLLL
09:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Juarez U2114th · 11 ptsWWLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Cruz Azul U21 (15th, 10 points) play Juarez U21 (14th, 11 points) in Liga MX U21 on Saturday 17 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

Cruz Azul U21 have won one of their last five league matches. Juarez U21 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Cruz Azul U21 won one, Juarez U21 won one and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 10:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Cruz Azul U21 are 15th with 10 points from 11 matches.
  • Juarez U21 are 14th with 11 points from 11 matches.
  • Juarez U21 are 1 point ahead of Cruz Azul U21.
  • Cruz Azul U21's league record: 5 wins, 1 draw, 5 defeats.
  • Juarez U21's league record: 5 wins, 1 draw, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 12
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Cruz Azul U21Juarez U21
  • 1.45Points per match1.45
  • 1.73Goals per match0.91
  • 1.55Conceded per match1.00
  • 2Clean sheets3
  • 5Wins5
  • 2Failed to score3

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Cruz Azul U21

  1. MD11UNAM Pumas U21A1-2L
  2. MD10Toluca U21H2-3L
  3. MD9Monterrey U21A0-2L
  4. MD8Club America U21H1-2L
  5. MD7Santos Laguna U21H4-0W

Juarez U21

  1. MD11Club Tijuana U21H1-0W
  2. MD2Guadalajara Chivas U21A0-1L
  3. MD10Club Leon U21A0-1L
  4. MD9Tigres UANL U21H2-1W
  5. MD8Santos Laguna U21A2-1W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Cruz Azul U21 wins0Draws 1Juarez U21 wins
  1. 30 Jan 2026Juarez U210-1Cruz Azul U21
  2. 19 Sep 2025Cruz Azul U210-1Juarez U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
11UNAM Pumas U2111-213
12Atlas U2111-112
13Atl. San Luis U2111-111
14Juarez U2111-111
15Cruz Azul U2111+210
16Pachuca U2111-610
17Tigres UANL U2111-118
18Queretaro U2110-76

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Cruz Azul U21 09:00Kick-off Juarez U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2nq2
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Cruz Azul U21 v Juarez U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Cruz Azul U21 v Juarez U21?

Cruz Azul U21 v Juarez U21 is on Saturday 17 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Cruz Azul U21 and Juarez U21?

In their last two league meetings Cruz Azul U21 won one, Juarez U21 won one and no were drawn.

When do Cruz Azul U21 and Juarez U21 play next?

Cruz Azul U21: Pachuca U21 v Cruz Azul U21, 21 October at 15:15 UTC; Juarez U21: Juarez U21 v Atlante U21, 20 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Cruz Azul U21 v Juarez U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.