Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17

Tuesday 20 October 2026, 17:00 Brazilian time · Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid, Bragança Paulista, São Paulo

Bragantino U174th · 39 ptsDWWLW
17:00 Kick-off In 6 days
Corinthians U173rd · 39 ptsWWWLW
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Preview in numbers

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Bragantino U17 (4th, 39 points) play Corinthians U17 (3rd, 39 points) in the Brasileiro U17 on Tuesday 20 October at 17:00 Brazilian time at Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid.

Bragantino U17 have won three of their last five league matches. Corinthians U17 have won four of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Bragantino U17 won one, Corinthians U17 won no and one was drawn.

What happens when

  1. 17:00Kick-off
  2. 18:55Result added once it is reported, usually within an hour of the final whistle

Key facts

  • Bragantino U17 are 4th with 39 points from 19 matches.
  • Corinthians U17 are 3rd with 39 points from 19 matches.
  • Both sides are level on points.
  • Bragantino U17's league record: 13 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Corinthians U17's league record: 13 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 22
Kick-off
Tuesday 20 October 2026, 17:00Brazilian time
Ground
Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid, Bragança Paulista, São Paulo17,128 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Bragantino U17Corinthians U17
  • 2.00Points per match2.00
  • 2.76Goals per match2.90
  • 1.29Conceded per match1.05
  • 7Clean sheets7
  • 13Wins13
  • 4Failed to score2

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Bragantino U17

  1. MD21Fortaleza U17H3-0W
  2. MD20Fortaleza U17A0-1L
  3. MD19Botafogo RJ U17A3-0W
  4. MD19Flamengo RJ U17H2-0W
  5. MD17Palmeiras U17A3-3D

Corinthians U17

  1. MD22Flamengo RJ U17H3-1W
  2. MD21Flamengo RJ U17A0-1L
  3. MD19Atletico GO U17H8-0W
  4. MD18Juventude U17A6-1W
  5. MD18Atletico-MG U17H2-1W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Bragantino U17 wins1Draws 0Corinthians U17 wins
  1. 5 Sep 2026Corinthians U172-3Bragantino U17
  2. 3 Jun 2025Bragantino U170-0Corinthians U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1Palmeiras U1719+3044
2Cruzeiro U1720+1040
3Corinthians U1719+3839
4Bragantino U1719+2939
5Fluminense U1719+1937
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1736
7Fortaleza U1719-433
8Atletico-MG U1719+1732

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Bragantino U17 17:00Kick-off Corinthians U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2qpr
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17?

Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17 is on Tuesday 20 October at 17:00 Brazilian time at Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid, Bragança Paulista, São Paulo.

What is the head-to-head record between Bragantino U17 and Corinthians U17?

In their last two league meetings Bragantino U17 won one, Corinthians U17 won no and one was drawn.

Are there live scores for Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.