Fortaleza U17 v Bragantino U17

Wednesday 7 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Centro de Treinamento Ribamar Bezerra, Maracanaú, Ceará

Fortaleza U177th · 33 ptsLDLWW
1 – 0 Full time Half-time 0-0 · Result reported 08:15
Bragantino U174th · 39 ptsWWDWW
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Result

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Fortaleza U17 beat Bragantino U17 1-0.

Fortaleza U17 have won two of their last five league matches. Bragantino U17 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). In their last two league meetings Fortaleza U17 won one, Bragantino U17 won one and no were drawn.

No match events for the Brasileiro U17

Goals, cards and substitutions aren't published at this level. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 20
Kick-off
Wednesday 7 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Centro de Treinamento Ribamar Bezerra, Maracanaú, Ceará1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Fortaleza U17 have 36 points, joint 6th on points.
  • Bragantino U17 have 39 points, joint 3rd on points.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Fortaleza U17Bragantino U17
  • 1.74Points per match2.05
  • 1.53Goals per match2.89
  • 1.74Conceded per match1.37
  • 4Clean sheets6
  • 10Wins12
  • 5Failed to score3

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Brasileiro U17. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Fortaleza U17

  1. MD20Internacional U17H2-1W
  2. MD18Vitoria U17A3-1W
  3. MD18Santos U17A0-7L
  4. MD16Corinthians U17H2-2D
  5. MD15Palmeiras U17A0-1L

Bragantino U17

  1. MD19Botafogo RJ U17A3-0W
  2. MD19Flamengo RJ U17H2-0W
  3. MD17Palmeiras U17A3-3D
  4. MD17Cruzeiro U17H8-1W
  5. MD15Corinthians U17A3-2W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Fortaleza U17 wins0Draws 1Bragantino U17 wins
  1. 30 May 2026Bragantino U170-1Fortaleza U17
  2. 17 Sep 2025Bragantino U172-0Fortaleza U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table after this match

#TeamPGDPts
2Cruzeiro U1720+1040
3Corinthians U1719+3839
4Bragantino U1720+2839
5Fluminense U1719+1937
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1736
7Fortaleza U1720-336
8Atletico-MG U1719+1732
9Sao Paulo U1719+830

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Other matches

Brasileiro U17 · Matchday 20

  • WedFT Atletico-MG U17Juventude U17 41
  • WedFT Athletico-PR U17Cruzeiro U17 12
  • WedFT Flamengo RJ U17America MG U17 10
  • WedFT Fortaleza U17Internacional U17 21
  • WedFT Santos U17Vitoria U17 50
  • WedFT Palmeiras U17Vasco U17 50
  • WedFT Fortaleza U17Bragantino U17 10
Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Fortaleza U17 1 – 0Full time Bragantino U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oj0
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Fortaleza U17 v Bragantino U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Fortaleza U17 v Bragantino U17?

Fortaleza U17 beat Bragantino U17 1-0.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Fortaleza U17 have 36 points, joint 6th on points. Bragantino U17 have 39 points, joint 3rd on points.

When do Fortaleza U17 and Bragantino U17 play next?

Bragantino U17: Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17, 20 October at 20:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Fortaleza U17 v Bragantino U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.