Corinthians U17 v Flamengo RJ U17

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:30 Brazilian time · Estádio Municipal de Santana do Parnaíba, Santana de Parnaíba, São Paulo

Corinthians U173rd · 39 ptsDWWWL
3 – 1 Full time Half-time 2-0 · Result reported 08:15
Flamengo RJ U176th · 36 ptsDWLWW
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Result

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Corinthians U17 beat Flamengo RJ U17 3-1.

Corinthians U17 have won three of their last five league matches. Flamengo RJ U17 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last three league meetings Corinthians U17 won no, Flamengo RJ U17 won three and no were drawn.

No match events for the Brasileiro U17

Goals, cards and substitutions aren't published at this level. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 22
Kick-off
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:30Brazilian time
Ground
Estádio Municipal de Santana do Parnaíba, Santana de Parnaíba, São Paulo4,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Corinthians U17Flamengo RJ U17
  • 1.95Points per match1.86
  • 2.90Goals per match2.00
  • 1.05Conceded per match1.14
  • 7Clean sheets6
  • 12Wins11
  • 2Failed to score2

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Brasileiro U17. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Corinthians U17

  1. MD21Flamengo RJ U17A0-1L
  2. MD19Atletico GO U17H8-0W
  3. MD18Juventude U17A6-1W
  4. MD18Atletico-MG U17H2-1W
  5. MD16Fortaleza U17A2-2D

Flamengo RJ U17

  1. MD21Corinthians U17H1-0W
  2. MD20America MG U17H1-0W
  3. MD19Bragantino U17A0-2L
  4. MD18Gremio U17H3-1W
  5. MD17Bahia U17A1-1D

Head-to-head

Last three league meetings

0Corinthians U17 wins0Draws 3Flamengo RJ U17 wins
  1. 7 Oct 2026Flamengo RJ U171-0Corinthians U17
  2. 11 Aug 2026Flamengo RJ U172-0Corinthians U17
  3. 23 Sep 2025Corinthians U171-2Flamengo RJ U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table after this match

#TeamPGDPts
1Palmeiras U1719+3044
2Corinthians U1720+4042
3Cruzeiro U1720+1040
4Bragantino U1719+2939
5Fluminense U1719+1937
6Flamengo RJ U1721+1536
7Fortaleza U1719-433
8Atletico-MG U1719+1732

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Corinthians U17 3 – 1Full time Flamengo RJ U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oj2
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Corinthians U17 v Flamengo RJ U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Corinthians U17 v Flamengo RJ U17?

Corinthians U17 beat Flamengo RJ U17 3-1.

When do Corinthians U17 and Flamengo RJ U17 play next?

Corinthians U17: Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17, 20 October at 20:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Corinthians U17 v Flamengo RJ U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.