Flamengo RJ U17 v Corinthians U17

Wednesday 7 October 2026, 17:30 Brazilian time · Estádio da Gávea, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

Flamengo RJ U176th · 36 ptsWDWLW
1 – 0 Full time Half-time 0-0 · Result reported 08:15
Corinthians U173rd · 39 ptsLDWWW
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Result

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Flamengo RJ U17 beat Corinthians U17 1-0.

Flamengo RJ U17 have won three of their last five league matches. Corinthians U17 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Flamengo RJ U17 won two, Corinthians U17 won no and no were drawn.

No match events for the Brasileiro U17

Goals, cards and substitutions aren't published at this level. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 21
Kick-off
Wednesday 7 October 2026, 17:30Brazilian time
Ground
Estádio da Gávea, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro8,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Flamengo RJ U17 have 39 points, joint 3rd on points.
  • Corinthians U17 have 39 points, joint 3rd on points.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Flamengo RJ U17Corinthians U17
  • 1.80Points per match2.05
  • 2.05Goals per match3.05
  • 1.20Conceded per match1.05
  • 5Clean sheets7
  • 10Wins12
  • 2Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Brasileiro U17. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Flamengo RJ U17

  1. MD20America MG U17H1-0W
  2. MD19Bragantino U17A0-2L
  3. MD18Gremio U17H3-1W
  4. MD17Bahia U17A1-1D
  5. MD16Athletico-PR U17H3-0W

Corinthians U17

  1. MD19Atletico GO U17H8-0W
  2. MD18Juventude U17A6-1W
  3. MD18Atletico-MG U17H2-1W
  4. MD16Fortaleza U17A2-2D
  5. MD15Bragantino U17H2-3L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Flamengo RJ U17 wins0Draws 0Corinthians U17 wins
  1. 11 Aug 2026Flamengo RJ U172-0Corinthians U17
  2. 23 Sep 2025Corinthians U171-2Flamengo RJ U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table after this match

#TeamPGDPts
1Palmeiras U1719+3044
2Cruzeiro U1720+1040
3Corinthians U1720+3739
4Bragantino U1719+2939
5Flamengo RJ U1721+1839
6Fluminense U1719+1937
7Fortaleza U1719-433
8Atletico-MG U1719+1732

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Flamengo RJ U17 1 – 0Full time Corinthians U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oiz
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Flamengo RJ U17 v Corinthians U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Flamengo RJ U17 v Corinthians U17?

Flamengo RJ U17 beat Corinthians U17 1-0.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Flamengo RJ U17 have 39 points, joint 3rd on points. Corinthians U17 have 39 points, joint 3rd on points.

When do Flamengo RJ U17 and Corinthians U17 play next?

Corinthians U17: Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17, 20 October at 20:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Flamengo RJ U17 v Corinthians U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.