Cruzeiro U17 v Fluminense U17

Wednesday 7 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Centro de Treinamento Toca da Raposa I, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais

Cruzeiro U172nd · 40 ptsWLWWW
2 – 0 Full time Half-time - · Result reported 08:15
Fluminense U175th · 37 ptsLWWDL
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Result

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Cruzeiro U17 beat Fluminense U17 2-0.

Cruzeiro U17 have won four of their last five league matches. Fluminense U17 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Cruzeiro U17 won two, Fluminense U17 won no and no were drawn.

No match events for the Brasileiro U17

Goals, cards and substitutions aren't published at this level. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 21
Kick-off
Wednesday 7 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Centro de Treinamento Toca da Raposa I, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Cruzeiro U17 have 43 points, 2nd on points.
  • Fluminense U17 have 37 points, 5th on points.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Cruzeiro U17Fluminense U17
  • 2.00Points per match1.95
  • 1.75Goals per match1.84
  • 1.25Conceded per match0.84
  • 9Clean sheets10
  • 12Wins11
  • 1Failed to score3

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Brasileiro U17. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Cruzeiro U17

  1. MD20Athletico-PR U17A2-1W
  2. MD19Bahia U17H4-0W
  3. MD18America MG U17H3-0W
  4. MD17Bragantino U17A1-8L
  5. MD16Fluminense U17A2-1W

Fluminense U17

  1. MD19Bahia U17A0-1L
  2. MD18Athletico-PR U17H0-0D
  3. MD17Botafogo RJ U17H2-0W
  4. MD16America MG U17A3-1W
  5. MD16Cruzeiro U17H1-2L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Cruzeiro U17 wins0Draws 0Fluminense U17 wins
  1. 6 Sep 2026Fluminense U171-2Cruzeiro U17
  2. 23 Jul 2025Cruzeiro U171-0Fluminense U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table after this match

#TeamPGDPts
1Palmeiras U1719+3044
2Cruzeiro U1721+1243
3Corinthians U1719+3839
4Bragantino U1719+2939
5Fluminense U1720+1737
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1736
7Fortaleza U1719-433
8Atletico-MG U1719+1732

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Cruzeiro U17 2 – 0Full time Fluminense U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oiy
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Cruzeiro U17 v Fluminense U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Cruzeiro U17 v Fluminense U17?

Cruzeiro U17 beat Fluminense U17 2-0.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Cruzeiro U17 have 43 points, 2nd on points. Fluminense U17 have 37 points, 5th on points.

When do Cruzeiro U17 and Fluminense U17 play next?

Cruzeiro U17: Atletico-MG U17 v Cruzeiro U17, 20 October at 20:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Cruzeiro U17 v Fluminense U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.