Atletico-MG U17 v Palmeiras U17

Wednesday 7 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Arena Gregorão, Contagem, Minas Gerais

Atletico-MG U178th · 32 ptsWWLWW
3 – 0 Full time Half-time 3-0 · Result reported 08:15
Palmeiras U171st · 44 ptsWWDLW
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Result

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Atletico-MG U17 beat Palmeiras U17 3-0.

Atletico-MG U17 have won four of their last five league matches. Palmeiras U17 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Atletico-MG U17 won one, Palmeiras U17 won one and no were drawn.

No match events for the Brasileiro U17

Goals, cards and substitutions aren't published at this level. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 21
Kick-off
Wednesday 7 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Arena Gregorão, Contagem, Minas Gerais2,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Atletico-MG U17 have 35 points, 7th on points.
  • Palmeiras U17 have 44 points, 1st on points.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Atletico-MG U17Palmeiras U17
  • 1.68Points per match2.32
  • 2.16Goals per match2.95
  • 1.26Conceded per match1.37
  • 6Clean sheets4
  • 9Wins14
  • 2Failed to score0

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Brasileiro U17. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Atletico-MG U17

  1. MD20Juventude U17H4-1W
  2. MD19Internacional U17A1-0W
  3. MD18Corinthians U17A1-2L
  4. MD17Vitoria U17H3-0W
  5. MD16Atletico GO U17H5-0W

Palmeiras U17

  1. MD20Vasco U17H5-0W
  2. MD18Sao Paulo U17A1-2L
  3. MD17Bragantino U17H3-3D
  4. MD16Gremio U17A2-1W
  5. MD15Fortaleza U17H1-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Atletico-MG U17 wins0Draws 1Palmeiras U17 wins
  1. 23 Jun 2026Atletico-MG U173-4Palmeiras U17
  2. 14 May 2025Atletico-MG U172-0Palmeiras U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table after this match

#TeamPGDPts
1Palmeiras U1720+2744
2Cruzeiro U1720+1040
3Corinthians U1719+3839
4Bragantino U1719+2939
5Fluminense U1719+1937
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1736
7Atletico-MG U1720+2035
8Fortaleza U1719-433

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Atletico-MG U17 3 – 0Full time Palmeiras U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oix
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Atletico-MG U17 v Palmeiras U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Atletico-MG U17 v Palmeiras U17?

Atletico-MG U17 beat Palmeiras U17 3-0.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Atletico-MG U17 have 35 points, 7th on points. Palmeiras U17 have 44 points, 1st on points.

When do Atletico-MG U17 and Palmeiras U17 play next?

Atletico-MG U17: Atletico-MG U17 v Cruzeiro U17, 20 October at 20:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Atletico-MG U17 v Palmeiras U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.