Bragantino U17 v Fortaleza U17

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid, Bragança Paulista, São Paulo

Bragantino U174th · 39 ptsWDWWL
3 – 0 Full time Half-time - · Result reported 08:15
Fortaleza U177th · 33 ptsDLWWW
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Result

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Bragantino U17 beat Fortaleza U17 3-0.

Bragantino U17 have won three of their last five league matches. Fortaleza U17 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last three league meetings Bragantino U17 won one, Fortaleza U17 won two and no were drawn.

No match events for the Brasileiro U17

Goals, cards and substitutions aren't published at this level. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 21
Kick-off
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid, Bragança Paulista, São Paulo17,128 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Bragantino U17Fortaleza U17
  • 1.95Points per match1.80
  • 2.75Goals per match1.50
  • 1.35Conceded per match1.65
  • 6Clean sheets5
  • 12Wins11
  • 4Failed to score5

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Brasileiro U17. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Bragantino U17

  1. MD20Fortaleza U17A0-1L
  2. MD19Botafogo RJ U17A3-0W
  3. MD19Flamengo RJ U17H2-0W
  4. MD17Palmeiras U17A3-3D
  5. MD17Cruzeiro U17H8-1W

Fortaleza U17

  1. MD20Bragantino U17H1-0W
  2. MD20Internacional U17H2-1W
  3. MD18Vitoria U17A3-1W
  4. MD18Santos U17A0-7L
  5. MD16Corinthians U17H2-2D

Head-to-head

Last three league meetings

1Bragantino U17 wins0Draws 2Fortaleza U17 wins
  1. 7 Oct 2026Fortaleza U171-0Bragantino U17
  2. 30 May 2026Bragantino U170-1Fortaleza U17
  3. 17 Sep 2025Bragantino U172-0Fortaleza U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table after this match

#TeamPGDPts
2Bragantino U1720+3242
3Cruzeiro U1720+1040
4Corinthians U1719+3839
5Fluminense U1719+1937
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1736
7Fortaleza U1720-733
8Atletico-MG U1719+1732
9Sao Paulo U1719+830

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Bragantino U17 3 – 0Full time Fortaleza U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oj1
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Bragantino U17 v Fortaleza U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Bragantino U17 v Fortaleza U17?

Bragantino U17 beat Fortaleza U17 3-0.

When do Bragantino U17 and Fortaleza U17 play next?

Bragantino U17: Bragantino U17 v Corinthians U17, 20 October at 20:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Bragantino U17 v Fortaleza U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.