Palmeiras U17 v Atletico-MG U17

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Arena Barueri, Barueri, São Paulo

Palmeiras U171st · 44 ptsWDLWL
3 – 1 Full time Half-time - · Result reported 08:15
Atletico-MG U178th · 32 ptsWLWWW
No live scores · result after the final whistle Updated

Results and tables for every Brasileiro U17 match. $15 a month with Insights.

Result

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Palmeiras U17 beat Atletico-MG U17 3-1.

Palmeiras U17 have won two of their last five league matches. Atletico-MG U17 have won four of their last five league matches. In their last three league meetings Palmeiras U17 won one, Atletico-MG U17 won two and no were drawn.

No match events for the Brasileiro U17

Goals, cards and substitutions aren't published at this level. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Brasileiro U17, Matchday 22
Kick-off
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Arena Barueri, Barueri, São Paulo31,452 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Brasileiro U17

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Palmeiras U17Atletico-MG U17
  • 2.20Points per match1.75
  • 2.80Goals per match2.20
  • 1.45Conceded per match1.20
  • 4Clean sheets7
  • 14Wins10
  • 1Failed to score2

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Brasileiro U17. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Palmeiras U17

  1. MD21Atletico-MG U17A0-3L
  2. MD20Vasco U17H5-0W
  3. MD18Sao Paulo U17A1-2L
  4. MD17Bragantino U17H3-3D
  5. MD16Gremio U17A2-1W

Atletico-MG U17

  1. MD21Palmeiras U17H3-0W
  2. MD20Juventude U17H4-1W
  3. MD19Internacional U17A1-0W
  4. MD18Corinthians U17A1-2L
  5. MD17Vitoria U17H3-0W

Head-to-head

Last three league meetings

1Palmeiras U17 wins0Draws 2Atletico-MG U17 wins
  1. 7 Oct 2026Atletico-MG U173-0Palmeiras U17
  2. 23 Jun 2026Atletico-MG U173-4Palmeiras U17
  3. 14 May 2025Atletico-MG U172-0Palmeiras U17

Brasileiro U17 table

Table after this match

#TeamPGDPts
1Palmeiras U1720+3247
2Cruzeiro U1720+1040
3Corinthians U1719+3839
4Bragantino U1719+2939
5Fluminense U1719+1937
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1736
7Fortaleza U1719-433
8Atletico-MG U1720+1532

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Brasileiro U17.

Single league · Tier 3

Brasileiro U17 results from $9 a month.

Results, tables and form as soon as each score is reported, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$9per month, Data
$15 with Insights
  • Every result, usually within an hour of the final whistle
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBrasileiro U17
Palmeiras U17 3 – 1Full time Atletico-MG U17
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oj4
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Palmeiras U17 v Atletico-MG U17 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Palmeiras U17 v Atletico-MG U17?

Palmeiras U17 beat Atletico-MG U17 3-1.

When do Palmeiras U17 and Atletico-MG U17 play next?

Atletico-MG U17: Atletico-MG U17 v Cruzeiro U17, 20 October at 20:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Palmeiras U17 v Atletico-MG U17?

No: the result is added after the final whistle.