1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Frolunda U20 v Sodertalje U20
Superelit U20

Frolunda U20 v Sodertalje U20

Sunday 18 October 2026, 12:00 Sweden time

Frolunda U201st · 33 ptsWWWWW
12:00 Kick-off In 4 days
Sodertalje U209th · 15 ptsWWLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Frolunda U20 (1st) play Sodertalje U20 (9th) in the Superelit U20 on Sunday 18 October at 12:00 Sweden time.

Frolunda U20 have won their last five league matches. Sodertalje U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 13 September 2026, ended Sodertalje U20 3-6 Frolunda U20.

What happens when

  1. 12:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 14:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Frolunda U20 are 1st with 33 points from 12 matches.
  • Sodertalje U20 are 9th with 15 points from 12 matches.
  • Frolunda U20 are 18 points ahead of Sodertalje U20.
  • Frolunda U20's league record: 11 wins, 0 draws, 1 defeat.
  • Sodertalje U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Sunday 18 October 2026, 12:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Frolunda U20Sodertalje U20
  • 11Wins5
  • 92%Win share42%
  • 4.42Goals per game3.67
  • 2.00Goals allowed per game4.17

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Frolunda U20

  1. W6Tingsryd U20A3-1W
  2. W6Vaxjo U20A4-2W
  3. W5Farjestad BK U20H5-3W
  4. W5Karlskoga U20H5-1W
  5. W4Vasteras U20H6-2W

Sodertalje U20

  1. W6Orebro U20H2-5L
  2. W6Vasteras U20H6-3W
  3. W5Vaxjo U20H3-7L
  4. W5Tingsryd U20H5-2W
  5. W4Malmo U20H2-1W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Frolunda U20 wins 0Sodertalje U20 wins
  1. 13 Sep 2026Sodertalje U203-6Frolunda U20

Superelit U20 table

Table before kick-off · South

#TeamPDiffPts
1Frolunda U2012+2933
2Vasteras U2012+1023
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016
9Sodertalje U2012-615
10HV 71 U2011-214

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Frolunda U20 12:00Kick-off Sodertalje U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md72p
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Frolunda U20 v Sodertalje U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Frolunda U20 v Sodertalje U20?

Frolunda U20 v Sodertalje U20 is on Sunday 18 October at 12:00 Sweden time.

What is the head-to-head record between Frolunda U20 and Sodertalje U20?

Their last league meeting, on 13 September 2026, ended Sodertalje U20 3-6 Frolunda U20.

Are there live scores for Frolunda U20 v Sodertalje U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.