1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Skelleftea U20 v Mora U20
Superelit U20

Skelleftea U20 v Mora U20

Sunday 18 October 2026, 11:00 Sweden time

Skelleftea U201st · 30 ptsLWWWW
11:00 Kick-off In 4 days
Mora U203rd · 24 ptsLLWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Skelleftea U20 (1st) play Mora U20 (3rd) in the Superelit U20 on Sunday 18 October at 11:00 Sweden time.

Skelleftea U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Mora U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 20 September 2026, ended Mora U20 1-9 Skelleftea U20.

What happens when

  1. 11:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 13:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Skelleftea U20 are 1st with 30 points from 12 matches.
  • Mora U20 are 3rd with 24 points from 13 matches.
  • Skelleftea U20 are 6 points ahead of Mora U20.
  • Skelleftea U20's league record: 10 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats.
  • Mora U20's league record: 9 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Sunday 18 October 2026, 11:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Skelleftea U20Mora U20
  • 10Wins9
  • 83%Win share69%
  • 5.50Goals per game3.92
  • 2.42Goals allowed per game3.00

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Skelleftea U20

  1. W6AIK U20H3-2W
  2. W6Sollentuna U20H7-2W
  3. W5Modo U20A6-4W
  4. W5Bjorkloven U20A4-1W
  5. W4Djurgarden U20H3-4L

Mora U20

  1. W6Modo U20H10-2W
  2. W6Bjorkloven U20H3-0W
  3. W6Brynas U20A5-1W
  4. W5Timra U20A5-6L
  5. W4AIK U20A1-2L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Skelleftea U20 wins 0Mora U20 wins
  1. 20 Sep 2026Mora U201-9Skelleftea U20

Superelit U20 table

Table before kick-off · North

#TeamPDiffPts
1Skelleftea U2012+3730
2Djurgarden U2011+1524
3Mora U2013+1224
4Lulea U2012+923
5Leksand U2012+1421
6AIK U2012+921
7Modo U2013-420
8Brynas U2012+217

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Skelleftea U20 11:00Kick-off Mora U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md75n
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Skelleftea U20 v Mora U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Skelleftea U20 v Mora U20?

Skelleftea U20 v Mora U20 is on Sunday 18 October at 11:00 Sweden time.

What is the head-to-head record between Skelleftea U20 and Mora U20?

Their last league meeting, on 20 September 2026, ended Mora U20 1-9 Skelleftea U20.

Are there live scores for Skelleftea U20 v Mora U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.