1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Skelleftea U20 v AIK U20
Superelit U20

Skelleftea U20 v AIK U20

Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:00 Sweden time

Skelleftea U201st · 30 ptsWLWWW J. Stenberg 1', 20'H. Nilsen 56'
3 – 2 Full time
AIK U206th · 21 ptsWLWWW C. Norrbin 30'A. Ermeskog 33'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Skelleftea U20 beat AIK U20 3-2. Scorers: J. Stenberg 1', J. Stenberg 20', C. Norrbin 30', A. Ermeskog 33', H. Nilsen 56'.

Skelleftea U20 have won four of their last five league matches. AIK U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 13 September 2026, ended AIK U20 3-7 Skelleftea U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart12:00
  2. 1'J. StenbergAssist: H. Nilsen, F. Svensson1-0
  3. 20'J. StenbergAssist: V. Wedin, T. E. Hansson2-0
  4. 30'C. NorrbinAssist: N. Nordstrand Jansson, E. Ostervall2-1
  5. 33'A. ErmeskogAssist: E. Sandberg, W. Centervad2-2
  6. 56'H. NilsenAssist: C. Lundberg, H. Hallis3-2
  7. FTFull time3-2

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Skelleftea U201113
AIK U200202

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Skelleftea U20AIK U20
  • 9Wins7
  • 82%Win share64%
  • 5.73Goals per game3.82
  • 2.45Goals allowed per game2.91

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Skelleftea U20

  1. W6Sollentuna U20H7-2W
  2. W5Modo U20A6-4W
  3. W5Bjorkloven U20A4-1W
  4. W4Djurgarden U20H3-4L
  5. W4Huddinge U20H7-3W

AIK U20

  1. W6Lulea U20A2-1W
  2. W5Djurgarden U20H6-3W
  3. W5Huddinge U20H9-1W
  4. W4Leksand U20H5-6L
  5. W4Mora U20H2-1W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Skelleftea U20 wins 0AIK U20 wins
  1. 13 Sep 2026AIK U203-7Skelleftea U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · North

#TeamPDiffPts
1Skelleftea U2012+3730
2Djurgarden U2011+1524
3Mora U2013+1224
4Lulea U2012+923
5Leksand U2012+1421
6AIK U2012+921
7Modo U2013-420
8Brynas U2012+217

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Skelleftea U20 3 – 2Full time AIK U20
  • 30'C. Norrbin
  • 33'A. Ermeskog
  • 56'H. Nilsen
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md75b
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Skelleftea U20 v AIK U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Skelleftea U20 v AIK U20?

Skelleftea U20 beat AIK U20 3-2.

Who scored in Skelleftea U20 v AIK U20?

J. Stenberg 1', J. Stenberg 20', C. Norrbin 30', A. Ermeskog 33', H. Nilsen 56'.

When do Skelleftea U20 and AIK U20 play next?

Skelleftea U20: Skelleftea U20 v Leksand U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC; AIK U20: AIK U20 v Brynas U20, 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Skelleftea U20 v AIK U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.