1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20
Elj

Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 18:15 Czech Republic time

Sparta Prague U203rd · 26 ptsWWWLW
18:15 Kick-off In 2 days
Pardubice U201st · 30 ptsWWLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Sparta Prague U20 (3rd) play Pardubice U20 (1st) in the Elj on Friday 16 October at 18:15 Czech Republic time.

Sparta Prague U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Pardubice U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 18:15Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 20:45Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Sparta Prague U20 are 3rd with 26 points from 12 matches.
  • Pardubice U20 are 1st with 30 points from 13 matches.
  • Pardubice U20 are 4 points ahead of Sparta Prague U20.
  • Sparta Prague U20's league record: 9 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.
  • Pardubice U20's league record: 10 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 18:15Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Sparta Prague U20Pardubice U20
  • 9Wins10
  • 75%Win share77%
  • 3.92Goals per game4.62
  • 2.58Goals allowed per game2.31

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Sparta Prague U20

  1. W6Liberec U20A5-3W
  2. W6Mlada Boleslav U20A1-2L
  3. W5Ceske Budejovice U20H6-3W
  4. W5Kladno U20H4-2W
  5. W4Litvinov U20A4-2W

Pardubice U20

  1. W6Litvinov U20H4-1W
  2. W6Karlovy Vary U20H6-2W
  3. W5Plzen U20A1-6L
  4. W5Slavia Prague U20A6-3W
  5. W5Mountfield HK U20H7-1W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
1Pardubice U2013+3030
2Ceske Budejovice U2013+2128
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Sparta Prague U20 18:15Kick-off Pardubice U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6q7
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20?

Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20 is on Friday 16 October at 18:15 Czech Republic time.

When do Sparta Prague U20 and Pardubice U20 play next?

Sparta Prague U20: Sparta Prague U20 v Mountfield HK U20, 17 October at 11:00 UTC; Pardubice U20: Kladno U20 v Pardubice U20, 17 October at 13:45 UTC.

Are there live scores for Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.