1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Liberec U20 v Sparta Prague U20
Elj

Liberec U20 v Sparta Prague U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 13:00 Czech Republic time

Liberec U2016th · 1 ptsLLLLL M. Stastka 3'D. Pekar 31'V. Blazek 35'
3 – 5 Full time
Sparta Prague U203rd · 26 ptsLWWWL M. Michalek 24'V. Stekly 25', 51'J. Cvikl 34'A. Marek 59'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Sparta Prague U20 won 5-3 at Liberec U20. Scorers: M. Stastka 3', M. Michalek 24', V. Stekly 25', D. Pekar 31', J. Cvikl 34', V. Blazek 35', V. Stekly 51', A. Marek 59'.

Liberec U20 have lost their last five league matches. Sparta Prague U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart13:00
  2. 3'M. StastkaAssist: V. Blazek1-0
  3. 24'M. MichalekAssist: R. Nejedly, T. Hlinka1-1
  4. 25'V. SteklyAssist: B. Novak, A. Marek1-2
  5. 31'D. PekarAssist: V. Spilka, V. Blazek2-2
  6. 34'J. CviklAssist: R. Nejedly, M. Kalcev2-3
  7. 35'V. BlazekAssist: D. Zelezny, V. Pilisek3-3
  8. 51'V. SteklyAssist: B. Novak, A. Marek3-4
  9. 59'A. MarekAssist: M. Michalek, D. Petrovic3-5
  10. FTFull time3-5

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 13:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Liberec U201203
Sparta Prague U200325

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Liberec U20Sparta Prague U20
  • 0Wins8
  • 0%Win share73%
  • 1.89Goals per game3.82
  • 4.78Goals allowed per game2.55

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Elj. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Liberec U20

  1. W5Mlada Boleslav U20A3-5L
  2. W4Pardubice U20A1-7L
  3. W4Mountfield HK U20A1-8L
  4. W3Ceske Budejovice U20H3-4L
  5. W3Jihlava U20H0-2L

Sparta Prague U20

  1. W6Mlada Boleslav U20A1-2L
  2. W5Ceske Budejovice U20H6-3W
  3. W5Kladno U20H4-2W
  4. W4Litvinov U20A4-2W
  5. W4Karlovy Vary U20A3-4L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Ceske Budejovice U2013+2128
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
13Mountfield HK U2013-913
14Poruba U2012-1113
15Kladno U2011-215
16Liberec U2010-281

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Liberec U20 3 – 5Full time Sparta Prague U20
  • 35'V. Blazek
  • 51'V. Stekly
  • 59'A. Marek
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6px
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "5" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Liberec U20 v Sparta Prague U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Liberec U20 v Sparta Prague U20?

Sparta Prague U20 won 5-3 at Liberec U20.

Who scored in Liberec U20 v Sparta Prague U20?

M. Stastka 3', M. Michalek 24', V. Stekly 25', D. Pekar 31', J. Cvikl 34', V. Blazek 35', V. Stekly 51', A. Marek 59'.

When do Liberec U20 and Sparta Prague U20 play next?

Liberec U20: Plzen U20 v Liberec U20, 16 October at 13:30 UTC; Sparta Prague U20: Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20, 16 October at 16:15 UTC.

Are there live scores for Liberec U20 v Sparta Prague U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.