1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Plzen U20 v Liberec U20
Elj

Plzen U20 v Liberec U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 15:30 Czech Republic time

Plzen U205th · 25 ptsWWWWW
15:30 Kick-off In 2 days
Liberec U2016th · 1 ptsLLLLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Plzen U20 (5th) play Liberec U20 (16th) in the Elj on Friday 16 October at 15:30 Czech Republic time.

Plzen U20 have won their last five league matches. Liberec U20 have lost their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 15:30Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 18:00Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Plzen U20 are 5th with 25 points from 12 matches.
  • Liberec U20 are 16th with 1 point from 10 matches.
  • Plzen U20 are 24 points ahead of Liberec U20.
  • Plzen U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Liberec U20's league record: 0 wins, 0 draws, 10 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 15:30Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Plzen U20Liberec U20
  • 8Wins0
  • 67%Win share0%
  • 4.08Goals per game2.00
  • 3.08Goals allowed per game4.80

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Plzen U20

  1. W7Karlovy Vary U20H2-1W
  2. W6Poruba U20A5-3W
  3. W6Kometa Brno U20A5-1W
  4. W5Pardubice U20H6-1W
  5. W5Mountfield HK U20H5-2W

Liberec U20

  1. W6Sparta Prague U20H3-5L
  2. W5Mlada Boleslav U20A3-5L
  3. W4Pardubice U20A1-7L
  4. W4Mountfield HK U20A1-8L
  5. W3Ceske Budejovice U20H3-4L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
13Mountfield HK U2013-913
14Poruba U2012-1113
15Kladno U2011-215
16Liberec U2010-281

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Plzen U20 15:30Kick-off Liberec U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6q5
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Plzen U20 v Liberec U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Plzen U20 v Liberec U20?

Plzen U20 v Liberec U20 is on Friday 16 October at 15:30 Czech Republic time.

When do Plzen U20 and Liberec U20 play next?

Plzen U20: Plzen U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20, 17 October at 11:00 UTC; Liberec U20: Slavia Prague U20 v Liberec U20, 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Plzen U20 v Liberec U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.