1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Brazil
  4. Paulista U20
  5. Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20
Paulista U20 · Matchday 18

Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20

Sunday 18 October 2026, 10:00 Brazilian time · Academia de Futbol Palmeiras, Guarulhos, São Paulo

Palmeiras U202nd · 35 ptsWWDWW
10:00 Kick-off In 4 days
Botafogo SP U20WDWDL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Palmeiras U20 (2nd, 35 points) play Botafogo SP U20 in the Paulista U20 on Sunday 18 October at 10:00 Brazilian time at Academia de Futbol Palmeiras.

Palmeiras U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). Botafogo SP U20 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Palmeiras U20 won two, Botafogo SP U20 won no and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 10:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 11:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Palmeiras U20 are 2nd with 35 points from 14 matches.
  • Palmeiras U20's league record: 13 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat.
  • Botafogo SP U20's league record: 5 wins, 8 draws, 4 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 18
Kick-off
Sunday 18 October 2026, 10:00Brazilian time
Ground
Academia de Futbol Palmeiras, Guarulhos, São Paulo1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Palmeiras U20Botafogo SP U20
  • 2.47Points per match1.35
  • 1.94Goals per match1.65
  • 0.53Conceded per match1.12
  • 11Clean sheets3
  • 13Wins5
  • 1Failed to score3

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Palmeiras U20

  1. MD17Botafogo SP U20A1-0W
  2. MD16Ituano U20H2-1W
  3. MD15Ituano U20A1-1D
  4. MD15Sfera U20H3-0W
  5. MD15Agua Santa U20A2-1W

Botafogo SP U20

  1. MD17Palmeiras U20H0-1L
  2. MD16Osasco Audax U20A0-0D
  3. MD15Osasco Audax U20H4-1W
  4. MD14EC Sao Bernardo U20H1-1D
  5. MD13Velo Clube U20A4-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Palmeiras U20 wins0Draws 0Botafogo SP U20 wins
  1. 12 Oct 2026Botafogo SP U200-1Palmeiras U20
  2. 28 Jun 2025Botafogo SP U201-2Palmeiras U20

Paulista U20 table

Table before kick-off · Paulista U20 - Group 2

#TeamPGDPts
1RB Bragantino U2014+5339
2Palmeiras U2014+2235
3Guarani U2014+1734
4Agua Santa U2016+127
5Sfera U2015+1123
6Osasco Audax U2014+722
7Capivariano U2014+621
8Gremio Prudente U2015-317

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Palmeiras U20 10:00Kick-off Botafogo SP U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omp
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20?

Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20 is on Sunday 18 October at 10:00 Brazilian time at Academia de Futbol Palmeiras, Guarulhos, São Paulo.

What is the head-to-head record between Palmeiras U20 and Botafogo SP U20?

In their last two league meetings Palmeiras U20 won two, Botafogo SP U20 won no and no were drawn.

Are there live scores for Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.