1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Brazil
  4. Paulista U20
  5. Capivariano U20 v Ibrachina U20
Paulista U20 · Matchday 18

Capivariano U20 v Ibrachina U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 10:00 Brazilian time · Arena Capivari, Capivari, São Paulo

Capivariano U207th · 21 ptsLWDLW Goal 40', 56'
2 – 1 Full time Half-time 1-0
Ibrachina U20WDWDW Goal 82'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Capivariano U20 beat Ibrachina U20 2-1.

Capivariano U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Ibrachina U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (3 wins, 2 draws). Their last league meeting, on 18 July 2025, ended Capivariano U20 0-1 Ibrachina U20.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offArena Capivari, 10:00
  2. 40'–1-0
  3. HTHalf-time1-0
  4. 56'–2-0
  5. 82'–2-1
  6. FTFull time2-1

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 18
Kick-off
Saturday 10 October 2026, 10:00Brazilian time
Ground
Arena Capivari, Capivari, São Paulo19,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Paulista U20

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Capivariano U20Ibrachina U20
  • 1.50Points per match2.24
  • 1.38Goals per match2.29
  • 0.94Conceded per match0.76
  • 6Clean sheets8
  • 6Wins12
  • 4Failed to score4

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Paulista U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Capivariano U20

  1. MD18Agua Santa U20A2-0W
  2. MD17Agua Santa U20H0-1L
  3. MD14Tanabi U20H1-1D
  4. MD13Maua U20A1-0W
  5. MD13Flamengo SP U20A0-1L

Ibrachina U20

  1. MD17Paulinense U20H3-1W
  2. MD16Paulinense U20A2-2D
  3. MD15Sao Caetano U20H4-0W
  4. MD14Piracicaba U20A0-0D
  5. MD13Desportivo U20H3-0W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Capivariano U20 wins0Draws 1Ibrachina U20 wins
  1. 18 Jul 2025Capivariano U200-1Ibrachina U20

Paulista U20 table

Latest table · Paulista U20 - Group 2

#TeamPGDPts
4Agua Santa U2016+127
5Sfera U2015+1123
6Osasco Audax U2014+722
7Capivariano U2014+621
8Gremio Prudente U2015-317
9Flamengo SP U2014-917
10XV de Jau U2015-1717
11Ituano U2014-914

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Capivariano U20 2 – 1Full time Ibrachina U20
  • 40'–
  • 56'–
  • 82'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omf
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Capivariano U20 v Ibrachina U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Capivariano U20 v Ibrachina U20?

Capivariano U20 beat Ibrachina U20 2-1.

When do Capivariano U20 and Ibrachina U20 play next?

Capivariano U20: Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20, 17 October at 18:00 UTC; Ibrachina U20: Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20, 17 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Capivariano U20 v Ibrachina U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.