Desportivo U20 v Sao Paulo U20

Sunday 11 October 2026, 10:00 Brazilian time · Centro de Treinamento Desportivo Brasil, Porto Feliz, São Paulo

Desportivo U205th · 22 ptsLLDWD
0 – 2 Full time Half-time 0-1
Sao Paulo U201st · 36 ptsWWWDW Goal 45+2', 60'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Sao Paulo U20 won 2-0 at Desportivo U20.

Desportivo U20 have won one of their last five league matches. Sao Paulo U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). In their last two league meetings Desportivo U20 won no, Sao Paulo U20 won two and no were drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offCentro de Treinamento Desportivo Brasil, 10:00
  2. 45+2'–0-1
  3. 45+5'–
  4. HTHalf-time0-1
  5. 60'–0-2
  6. FTFull time0-2

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 18
Kick-off
Sunday 11 October 2026, 10:00Brazilian time
Ground
Centro de Treinamento Desportivo Brasil, Porto Feliz, São Paulo1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Paulista U20

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Desportivo U20Sao Paulo U20
  • 1.53Points per match2.35
  • 1.41Goals per match1.59
  • 1.00Conceded per match0.24
  • 4Clean sheets14
  • 7Wins12
  • 5Failed to score3

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Paulista U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Desportivo U20

  1. MD17Osasco Sporting U20H1-1D
  2. MD16Osasco Sporting U20A4-2W
  3. MD15Osasco Sporting U20A1-1D
  4. MD14Sao Paulo U20H0-1L
  5. MD13Ibrachina U20A0-3L

Sao Paulo U20

  1. MD17EC Sao Bernardo U20H2-0W
  2. MD16EC Sao Bernardo U20A0-0D
  3. MD15Uniao Sao Joao U20H1-0W
  4. MD14Desportivo U20A1-0W
  5. MD13Paulinense U20H2-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Desportivo U20 wins0Draws 2Sao Paulo U20 wins
  1. 4 Sep 2026Desportivo U200-1Sao Paulo U20
  2. 19 Jul 2025Sao Paulo U204-3Desportivo U20

Paulista U20 table

Table after this match · Paulista U20 - Group 1

#TeamPGDPts
1Sao Paulo U2016+2339
2Ibrachina U2015+2434
3Novorizontino U2014+1025
4Santo Andre U2014+622
5Piracicaba U2015+422
6Desportivo U2016+322
7Osasco Sporting U2014+221
8Botafogo SP U2014+719

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Desportivo U20 0 – 2Full time Sao Paulo U20
  • 45+2'–
  • 45+5'–
  • 60'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omg
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "0", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Desportivo U20 v Sao Paulo U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Desportivo U20 v Sao Paulo U20?

Sao Paulo U20 won 2-0 at Desportivo U20.

When do Desportivo U20 and Sao Paulo U20 play next?

Desportivo U20: Sao Paulo U20 v Desportivo U20, 17 October at 18:45 UTC; Sao Paulo U20: Sao Paulo U20 v Desportivo U20, 17 October at 18:45 UTC.

Are there live scores for Desportivo U20 v Sao Paulo U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.