Sfera U20 v Guarani U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Centro de Treinamento do Red Bull Brasil, Jarinu, São Paulo

Sfera U205th · 23 ptsDWLLW Goal 13', 55'
2 – 1 Full time Half-time 1-1
Guarani U203rd · 34 ptsWWWDW Goal 6'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Sfera U20 beat Guarani U20 2-1.

Sfera U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Guarani U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). Their last league meeting, on 3 July 2026, ended Guarani U20 2-0 Sfera U20.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offCentro de Treinamento do Red Bull Brasil, 15:00
  2. 6'–0-1
  3. 13'–1-1
  4. 45+3'–
  5. HTHalf-time1-1
  6. 55'–2-1
  7. FTFull time2-1

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 18
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Centro de Treinamento do Red Bull Brasil, Jarinu, São Paulo1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Paulista U20

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Sfera U20Guarani U20
  • 1.53Points per match2.38
  • 1.76Goals per match2.06
  • 1.06Conceded per match0.81
  • 5Clean sheets7
  • 8Wins12
  • 6Failed to score2

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Paulista U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Sfera U20

  1. MD17Piracicaba U20H2-0W
  2. MD16Piracicaba U20A0-1L
  3. MD15Palmeiras U20A0-3L
  4. MD14Ituano U20H5-2W
  5. MD13Gremio Prudente U20H1-1D

Guarani U20

  1. MD16Uniao Suzano U20H4-1W
  2. MD15Uniao Suzano U20A1-1D
  3. MD15Gremio Prudente U20A5-1W
  4. MD14XV de Jau U20H3-0W
  5. MD12Ituano U20H2-1W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Sfera U20 wins0Draws 1Guarani U20 wins
  1. 3 Jul 2026Guarani U202-0Sfera U20

Paulista U20 table

Table after this match · Paulista U20 - Group 2

#TeamPGDPts
1RB Bragantino U2014+5339
2Palmeiras U2014+2235
3Guarani U2015+1634
4Agua Santa U2016+127
5Sfera U2016+1226
6Osasco Audax U2014+722
7Capivariano U2014+621
8Gremio Prudente U2015-317

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Sfera U20 2 – 1Full time Guarani U20
  • 13'–
  • 45+3'–
  • 55'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2ome
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Sfera U20 v Guarani U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Sfera U20 v Guarani U20?

Sfera U20 beat Guarani U20 2-1.

When do Sfera U20 and Guarani U20 play next?

Sfera U20: Guarani U20 v Sfera U20, 16 October at 18:00 UTC; Guarani U20: Guarani U20 v Sfera U20, 16 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Sfera U20 v Guarani U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.