1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Brazil
  4. Paulista U20
  5. Botafogo SP U20 v Palmeiras U20
Paulista U20 · Matchday 17

Botafogo SP U20 v Palmeiras U20

Monday 12 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Arena NicNet, Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo

Botafogo SP U20WWDWD
0 – 1 Full time Half-time 0-0
Palmeiras U202nd · 35 ptsWWWDW Goal 48'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Palmeiras U20 won 1-0 at Botafogo SP U20.

Botafogo SP U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (3 wins, 2 draws). Palmeiras U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). Their last league meeting, on 28 June 2025, ended Botafogo SP U20 1-2 Palmeiras U20.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offArena NicNet, 15:00
  2. HTHalf-time0-0
  3. 48'–0-1
  4. FTFull time0-1

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 17
Kick-off
Monday 12 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Arena NicNet, Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo29,292 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Paulista U20

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Botafogo SP U20Palmeiras U20
  • 1.44Points per match2.44
  • 1.75Goals per match2.00
  • 1.13Conceded per match0.56
  • 3Clean sheets10
  • 5Wins12
  • 2Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Paulista U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Botafogo SP U20

  1. MD16Osasco Audax U20A0-0D
  2. MD15Osasco Audax U20H4-1W
  3. MD14EC Sao Bernardo U20H1-1D
  4. MD13Velo Clube U20A4-0W
  5. MD12Bandeirante U20A4-0W

Palmeiras U20

  1. MD16Ituano U20H2-1W
  2. MD15Ituano U20A1-1D
  3. MD15Sfera U20H3-0W
  4. MD15Agua Santa U20A2-1W
  5. MD12Referencia U20A2-0W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Botafogo SP U20 wins0Draws 1Palmeiras U20 wins
  1. 28 Jun 2025Botafogo SP U201-2Palmeiras U20

Paulista U20 table

Latest table · Paulista U20 - Group 2

#TeamPGDPts
1RB Bragantino U2014+5339
2Palmeiras U2014+2235
3Guarani U2014+1734
4Agua Santa U2016+127
5Sfera U2015+1123
6Osasco Audax U2014+722
7Capivariano U2014+621
8Gremio Prudente U2015-317

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Other matches

Paulista U20 · Matchday 17

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Botafogo SP U20 0 – 1Full time Palmeiras U20
  • 48'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omh
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "0", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Botafogo SP U20 v Palmeiras U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Botafogo SP U20 v Palmeiras U20?

Palmeiras U20 won 1-0 at Botafogo SP U20.

When do Botafogo SP U20 and Palmeiras U20 play next?

Botafogo SP U20: Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20, 18 October at 13:00 UTC; Palmeiras U20: Palmeiras U20 v Botafogo SP U20, 18 October at 13:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Botafogo SP U20 v Palmeiras U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.