Santos U20 v Ponte Preta U20

Sunday 18 October 2026, 10:00 Brazilian time · Centro de Treinamento Rei Pelé, Santos, São Paulo

Santos U201st · 32 ptsWWWWW
10:00 Kick-off In 4 days
Ponte Preta U208th · 15 ptsWDWDL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Santos U20 (1st, 32 points) play Ponte Preta U20 (8th, 15 points) in the Paulista U20 on Sunday 18 October at 10:00 Brazilian time at Centro de Treinamento Rei Pelé.

Santos U20 have won their last five league matches. Ponte Preta U20 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last three league meetings Santos U20 won two, Ponte Preta U20 won no and one was drawn.

What happens when

  1. 10:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 11:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Santos U20 are 1st with 32 points from 13 matches.
  • Ponte Preta U20 are 8th with 15 points from 13 matches.
  • Santos U20 are 17 points ahead of Ponte Preta U20.
  • Santos U20's league record: 13 wins, 2 draws, 1 defeat.
  • Ponte Preta U20's league record: 5 wins, 4 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 17
Kick-off
Sunday 18 October 2026, 10:00Brazilian time
Ground
Centro de Treinamento Rei Pelé, Santos, São Paulo1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Santos U20Ponte Preta U20
  • 2.56Points per match1.19
  • 2.50Goals per match1.38
  • 0.44Conceded per match2.00
  • 11Clean sheets4
  • 13Wins5
  • 2Failed to score4

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Santos U20

  1. MD16Ponte Preta U20A2-1W
  2. MD15Jabaquara U20H2-0W
  3. MD14Jabaquara U20A4-1W
  4. MD13Mirassol U20H2-0W
  5. MD12Portuguesa Santista U20A1-0W

Ponte Preta U20

  1. MD16Santos U20H1-2L
  2. MD15Portuguesa U20A0-0D
  3. MD14Portuguesa U20H6-1W
  4. MD13Itapirense U20H1-1D
  5. MD12Mirassol U20A3-2W

Head-to-head

Last three league meetings

2Santos U20 wins1Draws 0Ponte Preta U20 wins
  1. 12 Oct 2026Ponte Preta U201-2Santos U20
  2. 4 Jul 2026Ponte Preta U200-0Santos U20
  3. 5 Jul 2025Santos U202-1Ponte Preta U20

Paulista U20 table

Table before kick-off · Paulista U20 - Group 3

#TeamPGDPts
1Santos U2013+2732
2Corinthians U2013+2632
3CA Juventus U2013+1928
4Ferroviaria U2013+1225
5Portuguesa U2013+825
6Sertaozinho U2013+119
7Portuguesa Santista U2013-317
8Ponte Preta U2013-1415

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Other matches

Paulista U20 · Matchday 17

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Santos U20 10:00Kick-off Ponte Preta U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omq
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Santos U20 v Ponte Preta U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Santos U20 v Ponte Preta U20?

Santos U20 v Ponte Preta U20 is on Sunday 18 October at 10:00 Brazilian time at Centro de Treinamento Rei Pelé, Santos, São Paulo.

What is the head-to-head record between Santos U20 and Ponte Preta U20?

In their last three league meetings Santos U20 won two, Ponte Preta U20 won no and one was drawn.

Are there live scores for Santos U20 v Ponte Preta U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.