Ponte Preta U20 v Santos U20

Monday 12 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Estádio Municipal Coronel Francisco Vieira, Itapira, São Paulo

Ponte Preta U208th · 15 ptsLWDWD Goal 45+3'
1 – 2 Full time Half-time 1-2
Santos U201st · 32 ptsWWWWW Goal 34', 45+1'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Santos U20 won 2-1 at Ponte Preta U20.

Ponte Preta U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Santos U20 have won their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Ponte Preta U20 won no, Santos U20 won one and one was drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offEstádio Municipal Coronel Francisco Vieira, 15:00
  2. 34'–0-1
  3. 45+1'–0-2
  4. 45+3'–1-2
  5. HTHalf-time1-2
  6. FTFull time1-2

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 16
Kick-off
Monday 12 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Estádio Municipal Coronel Francisco Vieira, Itapira, São Paulo4,285 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Paulista U20

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Ponte Preta U20Santos U20
  • 1.27Points per match2.53
  • 1.40Goals per match2.53
  • 2.00Conceded per match0.40
  • 4Clean sheets11
  • 5Wins12
  • 4Failed to score2

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Paulista U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Ponte Preta U20

  1. MD15Portuguesa U20A0-0D
  2. MD14Portuguesa U20H6-1W
  3. MD13Itapirense U20H1-1D
  4. MD12Mirassol U20A3-2W
  5. MD11Sertaozinho U20H1-3L

Santos U20

  1. MD15Jabaquara U20H2-0W
  2. MD14Jabaquara U20A4-1W
  3. MD13Mirassol U20H2-0W
  4. MD12Portuguesa Santista U20A1-0W
  5. MD11America SP U20H7-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Ponte Preta U20 wins1Draws 1Santos U20 wins
  1. 4 Jul 2026Ponte Preta U200-0Santos U20
  2. 5 Jul 2025Santos U202-1Ponte Preta U20

Paulista U20 table

Table after this match · Paulista U20 - Group 3

#TeamPGDPts
1Santos U2014+2835
2Corinthians U2013+2632
3CA Juventus U2013+1928
4Ferroviaria U2013+1225
5Portuguesa U2013+825
6Sertaozinho U2013+119
7Portuguesa Santista U2013-317
8Ponte Preta U2014-1515

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Other matches

Paulista U20 · Matchday 16

  • SatFT RB Bragantino U20Agua Santa U20 80
  • FriFT Piracicaba U20Sfera U20 10
  • SatFT Osasco Sporting U20Desportivo U20 24
  • MonFT EC Sao Bernardo U20Sao Paulo U20 00
  • MonFT Paulinense U20Ibrachina U20 22
  • MonFT XV de Jau U20Corinthians U20 23
  • WedFT Gremio Prudente U20CA Juventus U20 00
  • FriFT Guarani U20Uniao Suzano U20 41
  • FriFT Santo Andre U20Sertaozinho U20 30
  • FriFT Palmeiras U20Ituano U20 21
  • SatFT Ferroviaria U20Flamengo SP U20 21
  • SatFT Osasco Audax U20Botafogo SP U20 00
  • SunFT Novorizontino U20Portuguesa Santista U20 11
  • SunFT RB Bragantino U20Bandeirante U20 51
  • FriFT Portuguesa Santista U20Corinthians U20 00
  • MonFT Ponte Preta U20Santos U20 12
Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Ponte Preta U20 1 – 2Full time Santos U20
  • 34'–
  • 45+1'–
  • 45+3'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omi
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Ponte Preta U20 v Santos U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Ponte Preta U20 v Santos U20?

Santos U20 won 2-1 at Ponte Preta U20.

When do Ponte Preta U20 and Santos U20 play next?

Ponte Preta U20: Santos U20 v Ponte Preta U20, 18 October at 13:00 UTC; Santos U20: Santos U20 v Ponte Preta U20, 18 October at 13:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Ponte Preta U20 v Santos U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.