1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Brazil
  4. Paulista U20
  5. Santo Andre U20 v CA Juventus U20
Paulista U20 · Matchday 17

Santo Andre U20 v CA Juventus U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Estádio Bruno José Daniel, Santo André, São Paulo

Santo Andre U204th · 22 ptsDWWDW Goal 38', 55', 85'
3 – 1 Full time Half-time 1-0
CA Juventus U20WWWDW Goal 77'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Santo Andre U20 beat CA Juventus U20 3-1.

Santo Andre U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (3 wins, 2 draws). CA Juventus U20 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw).

Match events

  1. KOKick-offEstádio Bruno José Daniel, 15:00
  2. 38'–1-0
  3. HTHalf-time1-0
  4. 55'–2-0
  5. 77'–2-1
  6. 85'–3-1
  7. FTFull time3-1

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 17
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Estádio Bruno José Daniel, Santo André, São Paulo15,517 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Paulista U20

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Santo Andre U20CA Juventus U20
  • 1.63Points per match2.13
  • 1.63Goals per match2.60
  • 1.06Conceded per match1.07
  • 6Clean sheets5
  • 7Wins10
  • 4Failed to score2

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Paulista U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Santo Andre U20

  1. MD16Sertaozinho U20H3-0W
  2. MD15Sertaozinho U20A1-1D
  3. MD14Velo Clube U20H5-0W
  4. MD13Aguai U20A2-0W
  5. MD12Sao Caetano U20H0-0D

CA Juventus U20

  1. MD17Gremio Prudente U20H4-0W
  2. MD16Gremio Prudente U20A0-0D
  3. MD13Jabaquara U20H3-1W
  4. MD12Itapirense U20A5-0W
  5. MD11Corinthians U20A2-1W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Paulista U20 table

Latest table · Paulista U20 - Group 1

#TeamPGDPts
1Sao Paulo U2015+2136
2Ibrachina U2015+2434
3Novorizontino U2014+1025
4Santo Andre U2014+622
5Desportivo U2015+522
6Piracicaba U2015+422
7Osasco Sporting U2014+221
8Botafogo SP U2014+719

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Other matches

Paulista U20 · Matchday 17

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Santo Andre U20 3 – 1Full time CA Juventus U20
  • 55'–
  • 77'–
  • 85'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omd
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Santo Andre U20 v CA Juventus U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Santo Andre U20 v CA Juventus U20?

Santo Andre U20 beat CA Juventus U20 3-1.

When do Santo Andre U20 and CA Juventus U20 play next?

Santo Andre U20: CA Juventus U20 v Santo Andre U20, 17 October at 18:00 UTC; CA Juventus U20: CA Juventus U20 v Santo Andre U20, 17 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Santo Andre U20 v CA Juventus U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.