Lulea U20 v Mora U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:00 Sweden time

Lulea U204th · 23 ptsWLWLW
12:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Mora U203rd · 24 ptsLLWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Lulea U20 (4th) play Mora U20 (3rd) in the Superelit U20 on Saturday 17 October at 12:00 Sweden time.

Lulea U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Mora U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 19 September 2026, ended Mora U20 5-4 Lulea U20.

What happens when

  1. 12:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 14:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Lulea U20 are 4th with 23 points from 12 matches.
  • Mora U20 are 3rd with 24 points from 13 matches.
  • Mora U20 are 1 point ahead of Lulea U20.
  • Lulea U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Mora U20's league record: 9 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Lulea U20Mora U20
  • 7Wins9
  • 58%Win share69%
  • 3.58Goals per game3.92
  • 2.83Goals allowed per game3.00

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Lulea U20

  1. W6Sollentuna U20H2-1W
  2. W6AIK U20H1-2L
  3. W5Bjorkloven U20A4-2W
  4. W5Modo U20A1-2L
  5. W4Huddinge U20H5-4W

Mora U20

  1. W6Modo U20H10-2W
  2. W6Bjorkloven U20H3-0W
  3. W6Brynas U20A5-1W
  4. W5Timra U20A5-6L
  5. W4AIK U20A1-2L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Lulea U20 wins 1Mora U20 wins
  1. 19 Sep 2026Mora U205-4Lulea U20

Superelit U20 table

Table before kick-off · North

#TeamPDiffPts
1Skelleftea U2012+3730
2Djurgarden U2011+1524
3Mora U2013+1224
4Lulea U2012+923
5Leksand U2012+1421
6AIK U2012+921
7Modo U2013-420
8Brynas U2012+217

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Lulea U20 12:00Kick-off Mora U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md75d
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Lulea U20 v Mora U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Lulea U20 v Mora U20?

Lulea U20 v Mora U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 12:00 Sweden time.

What is the head-to-head record between Lulea U20 and Mora U20?

Their last league meeting, on 19 September 2026, ended Mora U20 5-4 Lulea U20.

When do Lulea U20 and Mora U20 play next?

Lulea U20: Lulea U20 v Leksand U20, 18 October at 10:00 UTC; Mora U20: Skelleftea U20 v Mora U20, 18 October at 09:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Lulea U20 v Mora U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.