1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Bjorkloven U20 v Djurgarden U20
Superelit U20

Bjorkloven U20 v Djurgarden U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:30 Sweden time

Bjorkloven U209th · 14 ptsLLLLL
16:30 Kick-off In 3 days
Djurgarden U202nd · 24 ptsWWWLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Bjorkloven U20 (9th) play Djurgarden U20 (2nd) in the Superelit U20 on Saturday 17 October at 16:30 Sweden time.

Bjorkloven U20 have lost their last five league matches. Djurgarden U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 19 September 2026, ended Djurgarden U20 3-6 Bjorkloven U20.

What happens when

  1. 16:30Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 19:00Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Bjorkloven U20 are 9th with 14 points from 13 matches.
  • Djurgarden U20 are 2nd with 24 points from 11 matches.
  • Djurgarden U20 are 10 points ahead of Bjorkloven U20.
  • Bjorkloven U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 8 defeats.
  • Djurgarden U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:30Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Bjorkloven U20Djurgarden U20
  • 5Wins8
  • 38%Win share73%
  • 2.69Goals per game4.09
  • 3.46Goals allowed per game2.73

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Bjorkloven U20

  1. W6Leksand U20A2-3L
  2. W6Mora U20A0-3L
  3. W5Lulea U20H2-4L
  4. W5Skelleftea U20H1-4L
  5. W5Modo U20A1-2L

Djurgarden U20

  1. W6Timra U20H5-4W
  2. W5AIK U20A3-6L
  3. W5Sollentuna U20A8-0W
  4. W4Skelleftea U20A4-3W
  5. W4Lulea U20A2-1W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Bjorkloven U20 wins 0Djurgarden U20 wins
  1. 19 Sep 2026Djurgarden U203-6Bjorkloven U20

Superelit U20 table

Table before kick-off · North

#TeamPDiffPts
2Djurgarden U2011+1524
3Mora U2013+1224
4Lulea U2012+923
5Leksand U2012+1421
6AIK U2012+921
7Modo U2013-420
8Brynas U2012+217
9Bjorkloven U2013-1014

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Bjorkloven U20 16:30Kick-off Djurgarden U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md75g
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Bjorkloven U20 v Djurgarden U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Bjorkloven U20 v Djurgarden U20?

Bjorkloven U20 v Djurgarden U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 16:30 Sweden time.

What is the head-to-head record between Bjorkloven U20 and Djurgarden U20?

Their last league meeting, on 19 September 2026, ended Djurgarden U20 3-6 Bjorkloven U20.

When do Bjorkloven U20 and Djurgarden U20 play next?

Bjorkloven U20: Bjorkloven U20 v Huddinge U20, 18 October at 10:00 UTC; Djurgarden U20: Modo U20 v Djurgarden U20, 18 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Bjorkloven U20 v Djurgarden U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.