1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20
Superelit U20

Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 19:00 Sweden time

Orebro U203rd · 22 ptsWWLWW
19:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Farjestad BK U204th · 22 ptsWWLLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Orebro U20 (3rd) play Farjestad BK U20 (4th) in the Superelit U20 on Friday 16 October at 19:00 Sweden time.

Orebro U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Farjestad BK U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 11 September 2026, ended Farjestad BK U20 5-4 Orebro U20.

What happens when

  1. 19:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 21:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Orebro U20 are 3rd with 22 points from 12 matches.
  • Farjestad BK U20 are 4th with 22 points from 12 matches.
  • Both sides are level on points.
  • Orebro U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Farjestad BK U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 19:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Orebro U20Farjestad BK U20
  • 7Wins7
  • 58%Win share58%
  • 4.33Goals per game4.00
  • 2.83Goals allowed per game3.08

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Orebro U20

  1. W6Linkoping U20A5-3W
  2. W6Sodertalje U20A5-2W
  3. W5Malmo U20H3-4L
  4. W5Malmo U20H7-1W
  5. W4HV 71 U20A7-3W

Farjestad BK U20

  1. W6Malmo U20H3-4L
  2. W6Malmo U20H2-3L
  3. W5Frolunda U20A3-5L
  4. W5HV 71 U20A2-1W
  5. W4Tingsryd U20A3-1W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Orebro U20 wins 1Farjestad BK U20 wins
  1. 11 Sep 2026Farjestad BK U205-4Orebro U20

Superelit U20 table

Table before kick-off · South

#TeamPDiffPts
1Frolunda U2012+2933
2Vasteras U2012+1023
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
5Vaxjo U2011+1321
6Rogle U2012-519
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Other matches

Superelit U20

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Orebro U20 19:00Kick-off Farjestad BK U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md72i
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20?

Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20 is on Friday 16 October at 19:00 Sweden time.

What is the head-to-head record between Orebro U20 and Farjestad BK U20?

Their last league meeting, on 11 September 2026, ended Farjestad BK U20 5-4 Orebro U20.

When do Orebro U20 and Farjestad BK U20 play next?

Orebro U20: Orebro U20 v Karlskoga U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC; Farjestad BK U20: Vasteras U20 v Farjestad BK U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.