Rogle U20 v Vaxjo U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 19:00 Sweden time

Rogle U206th · 19 ptsWWLWL
19:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Vaxjo U205th · 21 ptsLWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Rogle U20 (6th) play Vaxjo U20 (5th) in the Superelit U20 on Friday 16 October at 19:00 Sweden time.

Rogle U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Vaxjo U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 12 September 2026, ended Vaxjo U20 4-1 Rogle U20.

What happens when

  1. 19:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 21:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Rogle U20 are 6th with 19 points from 12 matches.
  • Vaxjo U20 are 5th with 21 points from 11 matches.
  • Vaxjo U20 are 2 points ahead of Rogle U20.
  • Rogle U20's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 6 defeats.
  • Vaxjo U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 19:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Rogle U20Vaxjo U20
  • 6Wins7
  • 50%Win share64%
  • 3.58Goals per game4.18
  • 4.00Goals allowed per game3.00

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Rogle U20

  1. W6Karlskoga U20A2-7L
  2. W6Karlskoga U20A7-2W
  3. W5Vasteras U20A1-5L
  4. W5Vasteras U20A3-0W
  5. W4Sodertalje U20A5-4W

Vaxjo U20

  1. W6Frolunda U20H2-4L
  2. W5Sodertalje U20A7-3W
  3. W5Linkoping U20A4-3W
  4. W4Karlskoga U20H8-2W
  5. W4Farjestad BK U20H2-5L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Rogle U20 wins 1Vaxjo U20 wins
  1. 12 Sep 2026Vaxjo U204-1Rogle U20

Superelit U20 table

Table before kick-off · South

#TeamPDiffPts
2Vasteras U2012+1023
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
5Vaxjo U2011+1321
6Rogle U2012-519
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016
9Sodertalje U2012-615

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Other matches

Superelit U20

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Rogle U20 19:00Kick-off Vaxjo U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md72j
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Rogle U20 v Vaxjo U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Rogle U20 v Vaxjo U20?

Rogle U20 v Vaxjo U20 is on Friday 16 October at 19:00 Sweden time.

What is the head-to-head record between Rogle U20 and Vaxjo U20?

Their last league meeting, on 12 September 2026, ended Vaxjo U20 4-1 Rogle U20.

When do Rogle U20 and Vaxjo U20 play next?

Rogle U20: Rogle U20 v Tingsryd U20, 18 October at 10:00 UTC; Vaxjo U20: Malmo U20 v Vaxjo U20, 21 October at 17:15 UTC.

Are there live scores for Rogle U20 v Vaxjo U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.