1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20

Wednesday 14 October 2026, 19:00 Finland time

Pelicans Lahti U202nd · 24 ptsLWLWW
19:00 Kick-off In 2 hours
Ilves U2010th · 15 ptsLWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 17:17 Finland time

Pelicans Lahti U20 (2nd) play Ilves U20 (10th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Wednesday 14 October at 19:00 Finland time.

Pelicans Lahti U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Ilves U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 19:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 21:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Pelicans Lahti U20 are 2nd with 24 points from 11 matches.
  • Ilves U20 are 10th with 15 points from 10 matches.
  • Pelicans Lahti U20 are 9 points ahead of Ilves U20.
  • Pelicans Lahti U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.
  • Ilves U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Wednesday 14 October 2026, 19:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 17:17 Finland time
Pelicans Lahti U20Ilves U20
  • 8Wins5
  • 73%Win share50%
  • 3.91Goals per game3.60
  • 2.64Goals allowed per game4.30

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Pelicans Lahti U20

  1. W6KooKoo U20H6-3W
  2. W6SaiPa U20A5-2W
  3. W6Kiekko-Espoo U20A4-6L
  4. W4KooKoo U20A1-0W
  5. W4Vaasan Sport U20H2-5L

Ilves U20

  1. W6Lukko U20H1-4L
  2. W6Karpat U20H5-3W
  3. W5Kiekko-Espoo U20A3-2W
  4. W4Assat U20A3-1W
  5. W4Jyvaskyla U20H2-6L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Other matches

Sm-Sarja U20

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Pelicans Lahti U20 19:00Kick-off Ilves U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7g6
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20?

Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20 is on Wednesday 14 October at 19:00 Finland time.

When do Pelicans Lahti U20 and Ilves U20 play next?

Pelicans Lahti U20: Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20, 16 October at 16:00 UTC; Ilves U20: Ilves U20 v SaiPa U20, 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.