Parnu v Nancy

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Parnu5th · 2 ptsL
61 – 84 Full time
Nancy1st · 4 ptsW
Updated

Live scores and results for every FIBA Europe Cup match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 12:17 UTC

Nancy won 84-61 at Parnu.

Match info

Competition
FIBA Europe Cup
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 16:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Parnu1813102061
Nancy2815122984

Parnu · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Illya Sydorov285380031120734-16
Joona Heinonen29643004282500-15
Tsotne Tsartsidze241261001472422-18
Mihkel Kirves259810024130312-8
Hendrik Eelmae24211101150400-23
Kaur Erik Suurorg156300002322000
Kaspar Lootus7311010111100-6
Klavs Dubults221683101591259-14
Jesper Roman2000001000000-7
Roger Hermet00000000000000
Javeon Jones18230105150200-8

Nancy · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Michael Weathers2021510213000016
Stephane Gombauld221211311048113417
Kevin Marsillon Noleo2595020047120017
Mohammad Amini2095111141113006
Marcus Hammond22112130248251325
Brice Eyaga204333001401249
Erwan Ntsantso Djoni135010002312012
Kany N'Kouka120311010000003
Enzo Goudou-Sinha21123200341016336
Carlos Marshall222020001714264414

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 12:17 UTC
ParnuNancy
  • 37Rebounds35
  • 18Assists17
  • 3Steals12
  • 1Blocks2
  • 18Turnovers10
  • 21Field goals made31
  • 63Field goals attempted68
  • 8Three-pointers made9
  • 30Three-pointers attempted26
  • 11Free throws made13
  • 17Free throws attempted19

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Parnu

  1. W1KeravnosA70-88L

Nancy

  1. W1Vienna BasketH66-65W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

FIBA Europe Cup table

Latest table · Group D

#TeamPDiffPts
1Nancy2+244
2Szczecin2+43
3Vienna Basket2+23
4Keravnos1+182
5Parnu2-412
6Nitra Blue Wings1-71

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the FIBA Europe Cup.

Single league · Tier 1

Live FIBA Europe Cup data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreFIBA Europe Cup
Parnu 61 – 84Full time Nancy
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maey1
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "61", "away": "84" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Parnu v Nancy questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Parnu v Nancy?

Nancy won 84-61 at Parnu.

When do Parnu and Nancy play next?

Nancy: Nancy v Nitra Blue Wings, 20 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Parnu v Nancy?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.