1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. FIBA Europe Cup
  5. BC Prievidza v Absheron Lions
FIBA Europe Cup

BC Prievidza v Absheron Lions

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:00 UTC

BC Prievidza1st · 3 ptsL
108 – 84 Full time
Absheron Lions5th · 2 ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every FIBA Europe Cup match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 12:17 UTC

BC Prievidza beat Absheron Lions 108-84.

Match info

Competition
FIBA Europe Cup
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
BC Prievidza25233426108
Absheron Lions2014252584

BC Prievidza · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Jared Coleman-Jones26143013479010023
Aamer Muhammad291653102512363517
David Novak134202002401009
Christyon Eugene3021581025713101036
Frankie Policelli2723712127117102227
Johnathan Massie131013000350145-5
Jakub Mokran15431000141314-4
Dalibor Hlivak62111010202220
Matus Hronsky7620000251411-4
Marek Jass2020000000000-3
Maros Zeliznak40200010000008
Jalen Smith2182300036240016

Absheron Lions · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Arnas Sakenis191090110590000-11
Gediminas Orelik3015312015102634-15
De'Ondre Jackson33170400351301710-14
Ismayil Abdullayev11200001120100-3
James Frazier Jr3315951016131423-24
Edward Polite Jr.27761202290337-14
Ercan Donat3000001000000-3
Jordan Perkins19830001490301-24
Rasul Mammadzada00000000000000
Tamerlan Novruzlu00000000000000
Nijat Mammadli00000000000000
Kerwin Walton201022103373712-12

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 12:17 UTC
BC PrievidzaAbsheron Lions
  • 35Rebounds32
  • 20Assists13
  • 8Steals7
  • 4Blocks1
  • 12Turnovers13
  • 35Field goals made31
  • 65Field goals attempted72
  • 15Three-pointers made6
  • 35Three-pointers attempted25
  • 23Free throws made16
  • 29Free throws attempted27

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

BC Prievidza

  1. W1Denizli BasketA69-83L

Absheron Lions

  1. W1Geneva LionsH83-105L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

FIBA Europe Cup table

Latest table · Group G

#TeamPDiffPts
1BC Prievidza2+103
2Geneva Lions1+222
3Denizli Basket1+142
4Benfica1+102
5Absheron Lions2-462
6Bakken Bears1-101

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the FIBA Europe Cup.

Single league · Tier 1

Live FIBA Europe Cup data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreFIBA Europe Cup
BC Prievidza 108 – 84Full time Absheron Lions
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maexy
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "108", "away": "84" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

BC Prievidza v Absheron Lions questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in BC Prievidza v Absheron Lions?

BC Prievidza beat Absheron Lions 108-84.

When do BC Prievidza and Absheron Lions play next?

BC Prievidza: Benfica v BC Prievidza, 21 October at 19:00 UTC; Absheron Lions: Bakken Bears v Absheron Lions, 21 October at 16:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for BC Prievidza v Absheron Lions?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.