1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. FIBA Europe Cup
  5. Dinamo Bucharest v Szolnoki Olaj
FIBA Europe Cup

Dinamo Bucharest v Szolnoki Olaj

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Dinamo Bucharest2nd · 3 ptsL
93 – 76 Full time
Szolnoki Olaj5th · 2 ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every FIBA Europe Cup match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 12:17 UTC

Dinamo Bucharest beat Szolnoki Olaj 93-76.

Match info

Competition
FIBA Europe Cup
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 16:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Dinamo Bucharest1626272493
Szolnoki Olaj1818152576

Dinamo Bucharest · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
DJ Burns234731011600227
Derrick Marks271523102712140022
Ousmane Drame21105200258000013
Anthony Roberts25215340279225519
Nandor Kuti249140024411007
Vlad-Alexandru Borcan00000000000000
Radu Virna13411001250300-1
Rostyslav Novitskyi1815111105700554
Stefan Grasu1673100235110010
David-Andrei Iordachescu00000000000000
Jonathan Stark265282022714006
Robin Mandisodza2301000111100-2

Szolnoki Olaj · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Botond Cseh25212100020022-16
Boris Krnjajski26634002292500-15
Auston Barnes241231102471333-14
Chevez Goodwin21661102270022-9
Josh Pierre-Louis2614451236120227-12
Balazs Huszar00000000000000
Gabor Rudner00000000000000
Marton Molnar18900000350034-8
Khalil Brantley291725103692434-13
Tamas Pallai27105110331027222

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 12:17 UTC
Dinamo BucharestSzolnoki Olaj
  • 27Rebounds24
  • 27Assists19
  • 9Steals6
  • 1Blocks2
  • 14Turnovers15
  • 37Field goals made26
  • 64Field goals attempted61
  • 7Three-pointers made7
  • 16Three-pointers attempted21
  • 12Free throws made17
  • 12Free throws attempted24

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Dinamo Bucharest

  1. W1Basquet GironaA75-87L

Szolnoki Olaj

  1. W1Zielona GoraH80-90L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

FIBA Europe Cup table

Latest table · Group B

#TeamPDiffPts
1Basquet Girona2+274
2Dinamo Bucharest2+53
3Oostende2-83
4Zielona Gora1+102
5Szolnoki Olaj2-272
6Levice1-71

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the FIBA Europe Cup.

Single league · Tier 1

Live FIBA Europe Cup data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreFIBA Europe Cup
Dinamo Bucharest 93 – 76Full time Szolnoki Olaj
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maexz
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "93", "away": "76" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Dinamo Bucharest v Szolnoki Olaj questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Dinamo Bucharest v Szolnoki Olaj?

Dinamo Bucharest beat Szolnoki Olaj 93-76.

When do Dinamo Bucharest and Szolnoki Olaj play next?

Dinamo Bucharest: Oostende v Dinamo Bucharest, 20 October at 18:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Dinamo Bucharest v Szolnoki Olaj?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.