Zenit U19 v Almaz Antey U19

Friday 16 October 2026, 17:00 Russia time · Akademiya Zenit pole 2, Sankt-Peterburg (St. Petersburg)

Zenit U192nd · 54 ptsWWWWW
17:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Almaz Antey U197th · 41 ptsWWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Russia time

Zenit U19 (2nd, 54 points) play Almaz Antey U19 (7th, 41 points) in the Youth League U19 on Friday 16 October at 17:00 Russia time at Akademiya Zenit pole 2.

Zenit U19 have won their last five league matches. Almaz Antey U19 have won their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 22 May 2026, ended Almaz Antey U19 0-2 Zenit U19.

What happens when

  1. 17:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 18:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Zenit U19 are 2nd with 54 points from 25 matches.
  • Almaz Antey U19 are 7th with 41 points from 25 matches.
  • Zenit U19 are 13 points ahead of Almaz Antey U19.
  • Zenit U19's league record: 17 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Almaz Antey U19's league record: 12 wins, 5 draws, 8 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Youth League U19, Matchday 26
Kick-off
Friday 16 October 2026, 17:00Russia time
Ground
Akademiya Zenit pole 2, Sankt-Peterburg (St. Petersburg)1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Russia time
Zenit U19Almaz Antey U19
  • 2.16Points per match1.64
  • 2.84Goals per match2.04
  • 1.32Conceded per match2.12
  • 5Clean sheets1
  • 17Wins12
  • 3Failed to score5

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Zenit U19

  1. MD25Lokomotiv Moscow U19A3-1W
  2. MD24Spartak Moscow U19H3-2W
  3. MD23Dynamo Makhachkala U19A2-1W
  4. MD22Rubin Kazan U19H5-0W
  5. MD21Ural U19A6-3W

Almaz Antey U19

  1. MD25Krasnodar U19H5-2W
  2. MD24FK Rostov U19A2-1W
  3. MD23Rodina Moscow U19H3-2W
  4. MD22Chertanovo M. U19A2-1W
  5. MD21CSKA Moscow U19H4-2W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Zenit U19 wins0Draws 0Almaz Antey U19 wins
  1. 22 May 2026Almaz Antey U190-2Zenit U19

Youth League U19 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1CSKA Moscow U1925+4659
2Zenit U1925+3854
3Krasnodar U1925+3353
4Rodina Moscow U1924+3148
5Lokomotiv Moscow U1925+2047
6Konoplev Academy U1925+1244
7Almaz Antey U1925-241
8Spartak Moscow U1925-431

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreYouth League U19
Zenit U19 17:00Kick-off Almaz Antey U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2kje
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Zenit U19 v Almaz Antey U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Zenit U19 v Almaz Antey U19?

Zenit U19 v Almaz Antey U19 is on Friday 16 October at 17:00 Russia time at Akademiya Zenit pole 2, Sankt-Peterburg (St. Petersburg).

What is the head-to-head record between Zenit U19 and Almaz Antey U19?

Their last league meeting, on 22 May 2026, ended Almaz Antey U19 0-2 Zenit U19.

When do Zenit U19 and Almaz Antey U19 play next?

Zenit U19: Nizhny Novgorod U19 v Zenit U19, 23 October at 11:00 UTC; Almaz Antey U19: Almaz Antey U19 v Ural U19, 23 October at 11:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Zenit U19 v Almaz Antey U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.