1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. Youth League U19
  5. Konoplev Academy U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19
Youth League U19 · Matchday 26

Konoplev Academy U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19

Friday 16 October 2026, 16:00 Russia time · Stadion Kristall Zhigulyovsk, Zhigulyovsk

Konoplev Academy U196th · 44 ptsWWWWL
16:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Dynamo Makhachkala U1911th · 27 ptsWWLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Russia time

Konoplev Academy U19 (6th, 44 points) play Dynamo Makhachkala U19 (11th, 27 points) in the Youth League U19 on Friday 16 October at 16:00 Russia time at Stadion Kristall Zhigulyovsk.

Konoplev Academy U19 have won four of their last five league matches. Dynamo Makhachkala U19 have won four of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 22 May 2026, ended Dynamo Makhachkala U19 3-2 Konoplev Academy U19.

What happens when

  1. 16:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 17:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Konoplev Academy U19 are 6th with 44 points from 25 matches.
  • Dynamo Makhachkala U19 are 11th with 27 points from 25 matches.
  • Konoplev Academy U19 are 17 points ahead of Dynamo Makhachkala U19.
  • Konoplev Academy U19's league record: 13 wins, 5 draws, 7 defeats.
  • Dynamo Makhachkala U19's league record: 8 wins, 5 draws, 14 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Youth League U19, Matchday 26
Kick-off
Friday 16 October 2026, 16:00Russia time
Ground
Stadion Kristall Zhigulyovsk, Zhigulyovsk3,065 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Russia time
Konoplev Academy U19Dynamo Makhachkala U19
  • 1.76Points per match1.07
  • 2.04Goals per match1.37
  • 1.56Conceded per match2.19
  • 7Clean sheets5
  • 13Wins8
  • 2Failed to score6

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Konoplev Academy U19

  1. MD25CSKA Moscow U19A0-2L
  2. MD24Rubin Kazan U19H2-0W
  3. MD23Fakel Voronezh U19H3-0W
  4. MD22Ural U19H3-0W
  5. MD21Dynamo Moscow U19A2-1W

Dynamo Makhachkala U19

  1. MD25Rubin Kazan U19H1-0W
  2. MD24Ural U19A1-0W
  3. MD23Zenit U19H1-2L
  4. MD22Krasnodar U19A2-1W
  5. MD21FK Rostov U19H2-1W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Konoplev Academy U19 wins0Draws 1Dynamo Makhachkala U19 wins
  1. 22 May 2026Dynamo Makhachkala U193-2Konoplev Academy U19

Youth League U19 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
5Lokomotiv Moscow U1925+2047
6Konoplev Academy U1925+1244
7Almaz Antey U1925-241
8Spartak Moscow U1925-431
9FK Rostov U1925-731
10Dynamo Moscow U1924-729
11Dynamo Makhachkala U1925-2327
12Ural U1925-2125

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreYouth League U19
Konoplev Academy U19 16:00Kick-off Dynamo Makhachkala U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2hhy
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Konoplev Academy U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Konoplev Academy U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19?

Konoplev Academy U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19 is on Friday 16 October at 16:00 Russia time at Stadion Kristall Zhigulyovsk, Zhigulyovsk.

What is the head-to-head record between Konoplev Academy U19 and Dynamo Makhachkala U19?

Their last league meeting, on 22 May 2026, ended Dynamo Makhachkala U19 3-2 Konoplev Academy U19.

When do Konoplev Academy U19 and Dynamo Makhachkala U19 play next?

Konoplev Academy U19: Chertanovo M. U19 v Konoplev Academy U19, 23 October at 11:00 UTC; Dynamo Makhachkala U19: Spartak Moscow U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19, 23 October at 11:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Konoplev Academy U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.