1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. Youth League U19
  5. CSKA Moscow U19 v Konoplev Academy U19
Youth League U19 · Matchday 25

CSKA Moscow U19 v Konoplev Academy U19

Friday 9 October 2026, 15:00 Russia time · Stadion Oktyabr' 2, Moskva

CSKA Moscow U191st · 59 ptsWLWWW T. Khuzhakhmetov 45+1'R. Bokhov 90+4' pen
2 – 0 Full time Half-time 1-0
Konoplev Academy U196th · 44 ptsWWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Russia time

CSKA Moscow U19 beat Konoplev Academy U19 2-0. Scorers: T. Khuzhakhmetov 45+1', R. Bokhov 90+4' (pen.).

CSKA Moscow U19 have won four of their last five league matches. Konoplev Academy U19 have won their last five league matches. In their last three league meetings CSKA Moscow U19 won two, Konoplev Academy U19 won no and one was drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offStadion Oktyabr' 2, 15:00
  2. 45+1'T. Khuzhakhmetov1-0
  3. HTHalf-time1-0
  4. 90+4'R. BokhovPenalty2-0
  5. FTFull time2-0

Match info

Competition
Youth League U19, Matchday 25
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 15:00Russia time
Ground
Stadion Oktyabr' 2, Moskva1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, CSKA Moscow U19 have 59 points, 1st on points.
  • Konoplev Academy U19 have 44 points, 6th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Youth League U19

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Russia time
CSKA Moscow U19Konoplev Academy U19
  • 2.33Points per match1.83
  • 3.21Goals per match2.13
  • 1.38Conceded per match1.54
  • 8Clean sheets7
  • 18Wins13
  • 0Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Youth League U19. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

CSKA Moscow U19

  1. MD24Fakel Voronezh U19H6-1W
  2. MD23Dynamo Moscow U19A4-2W
  3. MD22Nizhny Novgorod U19H5-1W
  4. MD21Almaz Antey U19A2-4L
  5. MD20Lokomotiv Moscow U19H3-2W

Konoplev Academy U19

  1. MD24Rubin Kazan U19H2-0W
  2. MD23Fakel Voronezh U19H3-0W
  3. MD22Ural U19H3-0W
  4. MD21Dynamo Moscow U19A2-1W
  5. MD20Zenit U19H3-0W

Head-to-head

Last three league meetings

2CSKA Moscow U19 wins1Draws 0Konoplev Academy U19 wins
  1. 15 May 2026Konoplev Academy U191-1CSKA Moscow U19
  2. 22 Aug 2025CSKA Moscow U193-1Konoplev Academy U19
  3. 11 Apr 2025Konoplev Academy U190-1CSKA Moscow U19

Youth League U19 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
1CSKA Moscow U1925+4659
2Zenit U1925+3854
3Krasnodar U1925+3353
4Rodina Moscow U1924+3148
5Lokomotiv Moscow U1925+2047
6Konoplev Academy U1925+1244
7Almaz Antey U1925-241
8Spartak Moscow U1925-431

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreYouth League U19
CSKA Moscow U19 2 – 0Full time Konoplev Academy U19
  • 45+1'T. Khuzhakhmetov
  • 90+4'R. Bokhov
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2ejl
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

CSKA Moscow U19 v Konoplev Academy U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in CSKA Moscow U19 v Konoplev Academy U19?

CSKA Moscow U19 beat Konoplev Academy U19 2-0.

Who scored in CSKA Moscow U19 v Konoplev Academy U19?

T. Khuzhakhmetov 45+1', R. Bokhov 90+4' (pen.).

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, CSKA Moscow U19 have 59 points, 1st on points. Konoplev Academy U19 have 44 points, 6th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do CSKA Moscow U19 and Konoplev Academy U19 play next?

CSKA Moscow U19: Chertanovo M. U19 v CSKA Moscow U19, 16 October at 10:00 UTC; Konoplev Academy U19: Konoplev Academy U19 v Dynamo Makhachkala U19, 16 October at 13:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for CSKA Moscow U19 v Konoplev Academy U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.