Almaz Antey U19 v Krasnodar U19

Friday 9 October 2026, 13:00 Russia time

Almaz Antey U197th · 41 ptsDWWWW K. Lyubimov 2', 34', 90'S. Shevchenko 53'A. Egorov 75'
5 – 2 Full time Half-time 2-0
Krasnodar U193rd · 53 ptsWLDWW E. Guseynov 86'D. Ambartsumov 87'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Russia time

Almaz Antey U19 beat Krasnodar U19 5-2. Scorers: K. Lyubimov 2', K. Lyubimov 34', S. Shevchenko 53', A. Egorov 75', E. Guseynov 86', D. Ambartsumov 87', K. Lyubimov 90'.

Almaz Antey U19 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). Krasnodar U19 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 15 May 2026, ended Krasnodar U19 8-0 Almaz Antey U19.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off13:00
  2. 2'K. Lyubimov1-0
  3. 34'K. Lyubimov2-0
  4. HTHalf-time2-0
  5. 53'S. Shevchenko3-0
  6. 75'A. Egorov4-0
  7. 86'E. Guseynov4-1
  8. 87'D. Ambartsumov4-2
  9. 90'K. Lyubimov5-2
  10. FTFull time5-2

Match info

Competition
Youth League U19, Matchday 25
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 13:00Russia time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Almaz Antey U19 have 41 points, 7th on points.
  • Krasnodar U19 have 53 points, 3rd on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Youth League U19

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Russia time
Almaz Antey U19Krasnodar U19
  • 1.58Points per match2.21
  • 1.92Goals per match3.00
  • 2.13Conceded per match1.50
  • 1Clean sheets7
  • 11Wins17
  • 5Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Youth League U19. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Almaz Antey U19

  1. MD24FK Rostov U19A2-1W
  2. MD23Rodina Moscow U19H3-2W
  3. MD22Chertanovo M. U19A2-1W
  4. MD21CSKA Moscow U19H4-2W
  5. MD20Fakel Voronezh U19A2-2D

Krasnodar U19

  1. MD21Rubin Kazan U19A4-2W
  2. MD24Lokomotiv Moscow U19H3-0W
  3. MD23Spartak Moscow U19A0-0D
  4. MD22Dynamo Makhachkala U19H1-2L
  5. MD20Ural U19H4-0W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Almaz Antey U19 wins0Draws 1Krasnodar U19 wins
  1. 15 May 2026Krasnodar U198-0Almaz Antey U19

Youth League U19 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
2Zenit U1925+3854
3Krasnodar U1925+3353
4Rodina Moscow U1924+3148
5Lokomotiv Moscow U1925+2047
6Konoplev Academy U1925+1244
7Almaz Antey U1925-241
8Spartak Moscow U1925-431
9FK Rostov U1925-731

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreYouth League U19
Almaz Antey U19 5 – 2Full time Krasnodar U19
  • 86'E. Guseynov
  • 87'D. Ambartsumov
  • 90'K. Lyubimov
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2hhu
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "5", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Almaz Antey U19 v Krasnodar U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Almaz Antey U19 v Krasnodar U19?

Almaz Antey U19 beat Krasnodar U19 5-2.

Who scored in Almaz Antey U19 v Krasnodar U19?

K. Lyubimov 2', K. Lyubimov 34', S. Shevchenko 53', A. Egorov 75', E. Guseynov 86', D. Ambartsumov 87', K. Lyubimov 90'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Almaz Antey U19 have 41 points, 7th on points. Krasnodar U19 have 53 points, 3rd on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Almaz Antey U19 and Krasnodar U19 play next?

Almaz Antey U19: Zenit U19 v Almaz Antey U19, 16 October at 14:00 UTC; Krasnodar U19: Krasnodar U19 v Nizhny Novgorod U19, 16 October at 12:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Almaz Antey U19 v Krasnodar U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.