Teplice U19 v Hradec Kralove U19

Saturday 17 October 2026, 11:00 Czech Republic time

Teplice U198th · 16 ptsWLDLL
11:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Hradec Kralove U194th · 19 ptsLWDLD
Updated

Live scores and results for every U19 League match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Teplice U19 (8th, 16 points) play Hradec Kralove U19 (4th, 19 points) in the U19 League on Saturday 17 October at 11:00 Czech Republic time.

Teplice U19 have won one of their last five league matches. Hradec Kralove U19 have won one of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 11:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 12:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Teplice U19 are 8th with 16 points from 10 matches.
  • Hradec Kralove U19 are 4th with 19 points from 11 matches.
  • Hradec Kralove U19 are 3 points ahead of Teplice U19.
  • Teplice U19's league record: 5 wins, 1 draw, 4 defeats.
  • Hradec Kralove U19's league record: 5 wins, 4 draws, 2 defeats.

Match info

Competition
U19 League, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 11:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Teplice U19Hradec Kralove U19
  • 1.60Points per match1.73
  • 2.40Goals per match2.27
  • 2.70Conceded per match1.18
  • 1Clean sheets4
  • 5Wins5
  • 1Failed to score1

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Teplice U19

  1. MD10Sigma Olomouc U19A1-6L
  2. MD7Opava U19H0-5L
  3. MD9Slavia Prague U19H1-1D
  4. MD6Mlada Boleslav U19A3-5L
  5. MD4Sparta Prague U19A2-1W

Hradec Kralove U19

  1. MD10Zlin U19H2-2D
  2. MD9Ostrava U19A1-2L
  3. MD8Dukla Prague U19H1-1D
  4. MD7Karvina U19A4-0W
  5. MD15Brno U19A2-3L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

U19 League table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
3Plzen U198+1719
4Hradec Kralove U1911+1219
5Sigma Olomouc U199+1119
6Dukla Prague U1910+617
7Mlada Boleslav U1910+316
8Teplice U1910-316
9Ceske Budejovice U199+914
10Brno U1910+114

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the U19 League.

Single league · Tier 2

Live U19 League data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreU19 League
Teplice U19 11:00Kick-off Hradec Kralove U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2n6m
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Teplice U19 v Hradec Kralove U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Teplice U19 v Hradec Kralove U19?

Teplice U19 v Hradec Kralove U19 is on Saturday 17 October at 11:00 Czech Republic time.

When do Teplice U19 and Hradec Kralove U19 play next?

Teplice U19: Teplice U19 v Plzen U19, 31 October at 09:30 UTC; Hradec Kralove U19: Hradec Kralove U19 v Slovacko U19, 24 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Teplice U19 v Hradec Kralove U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.