Sigma Olomouc U19 v Teplice U19

Friday 9 October 2026, 11:00 Czech Republic time

Sigma Olomouc U195th · 19 ptsLWLWW J. Chvilicek 9'J. Filo 41'D. Ledvinka 43'M. Kriklava 45'J. Marek 56'A. Skop 59'
6 – 1 Full time Half-time 4-0
Teplice U198th · 16 ptsWWLDL M. Kuti 83'
Updated

Live scores and results for every U19 League match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Sigma Olomouc U19 beat Teplice U19 6-1. Scorers: J. Chvilicek 9', J. Filo 41', D. Ledvinka 43', M. Kriklava 45', J. Marek 56', A. Skop 59', M. Kuti 83'.

Sigma Olomouc U19 have won three of their last five league matches. Teplice U19 have won two of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off11:00
  2. 9'J. Chvilicek1-0
  3. 41'J. Filo2-0
  4. 43'D. Ledvinka3-0
  5. 45'M. Kriklava4-0
  6. HTHalf-time4-0
  7. 56'J. Marek5-0
  8. 59'A. Skop6-0
  9. 83'M. Kuti6-1
  10. FTFull time6-1

Match info

Competition
U19 League, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 11:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Sigma Olomouc U19 have 19 points, joint 3rd on points.
  • Teplice U19 have 16 points, joint 7th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the U19 League

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Sigma Olomouc U19Teplice U19
  • 2.00Points per match1.78
  • 3.00Goals per match2.56
  • 2.25Conceded per match2.33
  • 2Clean sheets1
  • 5Wins5
  • 1Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the U19 League. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Sigma Olomouc U19

  1. MD7Dukla Prague U19A4-0W
  2. MD6Karvina U19H2-0W
  3. MD5Ceske Budejovice U19A2-7L
  4. MD1Sparta Prague U19H5-3W
  5. MD4Plzen U19H0-3L

Teplice U19

  1. MD7Opava U19H0-5L
  2. MD9Slavia Prague U19H1-1D
  3. MD6Mlada Boleslav U19A3-5L
  4. MD4Sparta Prague U19A2-1W
  5. MD5Slovacko U19H6-2W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

U19 League table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
3Plzen U198+1719
4Hradec Kralove U1911+1219
5Sigma Olomouc U199+1119
6Dukla Prague U1910+617
7Mlada Boleslav U1910+316
8Teplice U1910-316
9Ceske Budejovice U199+914
10Brno U1910+114

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the U19 League.

Single league · Tier 2

Live U19 League data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreU19 League
Sigma Olomouc U19 6 – 1Full time Teplice U19
  • 56'J. Marek
  • 59'A. Skop
  • 83'M. Kuti
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2kz0
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "6", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Sigma Olomouc U19 v Teplice U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Sigma Olomouc U19 v Teplice U19?

Sigma Olomouc U19 beat Teplice U19 6-1.

Who scored in Sigma Olomouc U19 v Teplice U19?

J. Chvilicek 9', J. Filo 41', D. Ledvinka 43', M. Kriklava 45', J. Marek 56', A. Skop 59', M. Kuti 83'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Sigma Olomouc U19 have 19 points, joint 3rd on points. Teplice U19 have 16 points, joint 7th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Sigma Olomouc U19 and Teplice U19 play next?

Sigma Olomouc U19: Slovacko U19 v Sigma Olomouc U19, 17 October at 09:00 UTC; Teplice U19: Teplice U19 v Hradec Kralove U19, 17 October at 09:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Sigma Olomouc U19 v Teplice U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.