Plzen U19 v Dukla Prague U19

Friday 9 October 2026, 10:30 Czech Republic time

Plzen U193rd · 19 ptsWWDWW A. Fitko 74'
1 – 0 Full time Half-time 0-0
Dukla Prague U196th · 17 ptsDWLDW
Updated

Live scores and results for every U19 League match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Plzen U19 beat Dukla Prague U19 1-0. Scorers: A. Fitko 74'.

Plzen U19 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). Dukla Prague U19 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Plzen U19 won one, Dukla Prague U19 won one and no were drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off10:30
  2. HTHalf-time0-0
  3. 74'A. Fitko1-0
  4. FTFull time1-0

Match info

Competition
U19 League, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 10:30Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Plzen U19 have 19 points, joint 3rd on points.
  • Dukla Prague U19 have 17 points, 6th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the U19 League

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Plzen U19Dukla Prague U19
  • 2.29Points per match1.89
  • 3.00Goals per match2.44
  • 0.71Conceded per match1.67
  • 5Clean sheets1
  • 5Wins5
  • 1Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the U19 League. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Plzen U19

  1. MD9Karvina U19A2-0W
  2. MD6FK Pardubice U19A4-0W
  3. MD5Hradec Kralove U19H0-0D
  4. MD4Sigma Olomouc U19A3-0W
  5. MD3Slavia Prague U19H5-1W

Dukla Prague U19

  1. MD9FK Pardubice U19H4-1W
  2. MD8Hradec Kralove U19A1-1D
  3. MD7Sigma Olomouc U19H0-4L
  4. MD6Slavia Prague U19A2-0W
  5. MD5Brno U19H2-2D

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Plzen U19 wins0Draws 1Dukla Prague U19 wins
  1. 2 May 2026Dukla Prague U190-3Plzen U19
  2. 4 Oct 2025Plzen U193-4Dukla Prague U19

U19 League table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
1Opava U1910+1322
2Ostrava U199+421
3Plzen U198+1719
4Hradec Kralove U1911+1219
5Sigma Olomouc U199+1119
6Dukla Prague U1910+617
7Mlada Boleslav U1910+316
8Teplice U1910-316

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the U19 League.

Single league · Tier 2

Live U19 League data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreU19 League
Plzen U19 1 – 0Full time Dukla Prague U19
  • 74'A. Fitko
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2kyz
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Plzen U19 v Dukla Prague U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Plzen U19 v Dukla Prague U19?

Plzen U19 beat Dukla Prague U19 1-0.

Who scored in Plzen U19 v Dukla Prague U19?

A. Fitko 74'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Plzen U19 have 19 points, joint 3rd on points. Dukla Prague U19 have 17 points, 6th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Plzen U19 and Dukla Prague U19 play next?

Plzen U19: Plzen U19 v Zlin U19, 24 October at 08:30 UTC; Dukla Prague U19: Dukla Prague U19 v Ceske Budejovice U19, 17 October at 09:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Plzen U19 v Dukla Prague U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.