Hradec Kralove U19 v Zlin U19

Friday 9 October 2026, 12:00 Czech Republic time

Hradec Kralove U194th · 19 ptsWLWDL M. Bryscejn 68'Goal 77'
2 – 2 Full time Half-time 0-1
Zlin U1916th · 5 ptsLLDLW A. Kozacek 29'J. Prochazka 90'
Updated

Live scores and results for every U19 League match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Hradec Kralove U19 and Zlin U19 drew 2-2. Scorers: A. Kozacek 29', M. Bryscejn 68', J. Prochazka 90'.

Hradec Kralove U19 have won two of their last five league matches. Zlin U19 have won one of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Hradec Kralove U19 won one, Zlin U19 won no and one was drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off12:00
  2. 29'A. Kozacek0-1
  3. HTHalf-time0-1
  4. 68'M. Bryscejn1-1
  5. 77'–2-1
  6. 90'J. Prochazka2-2
  7. FTFull time2-2

Match info

Competition
U19 League, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 12:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Hradec Kralove U19 have 19 points, joint 3rd on points.
  • Zlin U19 have 5 points, 10th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the U19 League

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Hradec Kralove U19Zlin U19
  • 1.80Points per match0.44
  • 2.30Goals per match1.56
  • 1.10Conceded per match3.56
  • 4Clean sheets0
  • 5Wins1
  • 1Failed to score3

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the U19 League. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Hradec Kralove U19

  1. MD9Ostrava U19A1-2L
  2. MD8Dukla Prague U19H1-1D
  3. MD7Karvina U19A4-0W
  4. MD15Brno U19A2-3L
  5. MD6Ceske Budejovice U19H2-1W

Zlin U19

  1. MD7Brno U19H3-2W
  2. MD6Opava U19A3-4L
  3. MD5Mlada Boleslav U19H2-2D
  4. MD4Slovacko U19A2-5L
  5. MD11FK Pardubice U19H0-1L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Hradec Kralove U19 wins1Draws 0Zlin U19 wins
  1. 20 Mar 2026Hradec Kralove U192-2Zlin U19
  2. 23 Aug 2025Zlin U191-2Hradec Kralove U19

U19 League table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
3Plzen U198+1719
4Hradec Kralove U1911+1219
5Sigma Olomouc U199+1119
6Dukla Prague U1910+617
13FK Pardubice U1912-158
14Slavia Prague U199-106
15Karvina U1910-236
16Zlin U1910-185

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the U19 League.

Single league · Tier 2

Live U19 League data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreU19 League
Hradec Kralove U19 2 – 2Full time Zlin U19
  • 68'M. Bryscejn
  • 77'–
  • 90'J. Prochazka
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2kyy
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Hradec Kralove U19 v Zlin U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Hradec Kralove U19 v Zlin U19?

Hradec Kralove U19 and Zlin U19 drew 2-2.

Who scored in Hradec Kralove U19 v Zlin U19?

A. Kozacek 29', M. Bryscejn 68', J. Prochazka 90'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Hradec Kralove U19 have 19 points, joint 3rd on points. Zlin U19 have 5 points, 10th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Hradec Kralove U19 and Zlin U19 play next?

Hradec Kralove U19: Teplice U19 v Hradec Kralove U19, 17 October at 09:00 UTC; Zlin U19: Plzen U19 v Zlin U19, 24 October at 08:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Hradec Kralove U19 v Zlin U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.