1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Brazil
  4. Paulista U20
  5. Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20
Paulista U20 · Matchday 19

Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Ibrachina Arena, São Paulo, São Paulo

Ibrachina U20DWDWL
15:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Capivariano U207th · 21 ptsWDLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Ibrachina U20 play Capivariano U20 (7th, 21 points) in the Paulista U20 on Saturday 17 October at 15:00 Brazilian time at Ibrachina Arena.

Ibrachina U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Capivariano U20 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Ibrachina U20 won one, Capivariano U20 won one and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 15:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 16:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Capivariano U20 are 7th with 21 points from 14 matches.
  • Ibrachina U20's league record: 12 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Capivariano U20's league record: 7 wins, 6 draws, 4 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 19
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Ibrachina Arena, São Paulo, São Paulo5,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Ibrachina U20Capivariano U20
  • 2.11Points per match1.59
  • 2.22Goals per match1.41
  • 0.83Conceded per match0.94
  • 8Clean sheets6
  • 12Wins7
  • 4Failed to score4

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Ibrachina U20

  1. MD18Capivariano U20A1-2L
  2. MD17Paulinense U20H3-1W
  3. MD16Paulinense U20A2-2D
  4. MD15Sao Caetano U20H4-0W
  5. MD14Piracicaba U20A0-0D

Capivariano U20

  1. MD18Ibrachina U20H2-1W
  2. MD18Agua Santa U20A2-0W
  3. MD17Agua Santa U20H0-1L
  4. MD14Tanabi U20H1-1D
  5. MD13Maua U20A1-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Ibrachina U20 wins0Draws 1Capivariano U20 wins
  1. 10 Oct 2026Capivariano U202-1Ibrachina U20
  2. 18 Jul 2025Capivariano U200-1Ibrachina U20

Paulista U20 table

Table before kick-off · Paulista U20 - Group 2

#TeamPGDPts
4Agua Santa U2016+127
5Sfera U2015+1123
6Osasco Audax U2014+722
7Capivariano U2014+621
8Gremio Prudente U2015-317
9Flamengo SP U2014-917
10XV de Jau U2015-1717
11Ituano U2014-914

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Other matches

Paulista U20 · Matchday 19

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Ibrachina U20 15:00Kick-off Capivariano U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2omn
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20?

Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 15:00 Brazilian time at Ibrachina Arena, São Paulo, São Paulo.

What is the head-to-head record between Ibrachina U20 and Capivariano U20?

In their last two league meetings Ibrachina U20 won one, Capivariano U20 won one and no were drawn.

Are there live scores for Ibrachina U20 v Capivariano U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.