Guarani U20 v Sfera U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 15:00 Brazilian time · Centro de Treinamento do Guarani, Campinas, São Paulo

Guarani U203rd · 34 ptsWWDWL
15:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Sfera U205th · 23 ptsWLLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Paulista U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time

Guarani U20 (3rd, 34 points) play Sfera U20 (5th, 23 points) in the Paulista U20 on Friday 16 October at 15:00 Brazilian time at Centro de Treinamento do Guarani.

Guarani U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Sfera U20 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Guarani U20 won one, Sfera U20 won one and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 15:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 16:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Guarani U20 are 3rd with 34 points from 14 matches.
  • Sfera U20 are 5th with 23 points from 15 matches.
  • Guarani U20 are 11 points ahead of Sfera U20.
  • Guarani U20's league record: 12 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats.
  • Sfera U20's league record: 9 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Paulista U20, Matchday 19
Kick-off
Friday 16 October 2026, 15:00Brazilian time
Ground
Centro de Treinamento do Guarani, Campinas, São Paulo1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 08:15 Brazilian time
Guarani U20Sfera U20
  • 2.24Points per match1.61
  • 2.00Goals per match1.78
  • 0.88Conceded per match1.06
  • 7Clean sheets5
  • 12Wins9
  • 2Failed to score6

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Guarani U20

  1. MD18Sfera U20A1-2L
  2. MD16Uniao Suzano U20H4-1W
  3. MD15Uniao Suzano U20A1-1D
  4. MD15Gremio Prudente U20A5-1W
  5. MD14XV de Jau U20H3-0W

Sfera U20

  1. MD18Guarani U20H2-1W
  2. MD17Piracicaba U20H2-0W
  3. MD16Piracicaba U20A0-1L
  4. MD15Palmeiras U20A0-3L
  5. MD14Ituano U20H5-2W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Guarani U20 wins0Draws 1Sfera U20 wins
  1. 9 Oct 2026Sfera U202-1Guarani U20
  2. 3 Jul 2026Guarani U202-0Sfera U20

Paulista U20 table

Table before kick-off · Paulista U20 - Group 2

#TeamPGDPts
1RB Bragantino U2014+5339
2Palmeiras U2014+2235
3Guarani U2014+1734
4Agua Santa U2016+127
5Sfera U2015+1123
6Osasco Audax U2014+722
7Capivariano U2014+621
8Gremio Prudente U2015-317

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Paulista U20.

Other matches

Paulista U20 · Matchday 19

Single league · Tier 2

Live Paulista U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centrePaulista U20
Guarani U20 15:00Kick-off Sfera U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2oml
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Guarani U20 v Sfera U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Guarani U20 v Sfera U20?

Guarani U20 v Sfera U20 is on Friday 16 October at 15:00 Brazilian time at Centro de Treinamento do Guarani, Campinas, São Paulo.

What is the head-to-head record between Guarani U20 and Sfera U20?

In their last two league meetings Guarani U20 won one, Sfera U20 won one and no were drawn.

Are there live scores for Guarani U20 v Sfera U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.