1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Ukraine
  4. U19 League
  5. Veres Rivne U19 v Dyn. Kyiv U19
U19 League · Matchday 11

Veres Rivne U19 v Dyn. Kyiv U19

Wednesday 21 October 2026, 13:00 Ukraine time · NTB Veres, Rivne

Veres Rivne U197th · 13 ptsWDDDW
13:00 Kick-off In 7 days
Dyn. Kyiv U192nd · 22 ptsLWLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every U19 League match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 17:17 Ukraine time

Veres Rivne U19 (7th, 13 points) play Dyn. Kyiv U19 (2nd, 22 points) in the U19 League on Wednesday 21 October at 13:00 Ukraine time at NTB Veres.

Veres Rivne U19 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (2 wins, 3 draws). Dyn. Kyiv U19 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Veres Rivne U19 won no, Dyn. Kyiv U19 won one and one was drawn.

What happens when

  1. 13:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 14:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Veres Rivne U19 are 7th with 13 points from 9 matches.
  • Dyn. Kyiv U19 are 2nd with 22 points from 10 matches.
  • Dyn. Kyiv U19 are 9 points ahead of Veres Rivne U19.
  • Veres Rivne U19's league record: 3 wins, 4 draws, 2 defeats.
  • Dyn. Kyiv U19's league record: 7 wins, 1 draw, 2 defeats.

Match info

Competition
U19 League, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Wednesday 21 October 2026, 13:00Ukraine time
Ground
NTB Veres, Rivne1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 17:17 Ukraine time
Veres Rivne U19Dyn. Kyiv U19
  • 1.44Points per match2.20
  • 1.44Goals per match2.10
  • 1.44Conceded per match0.90
  • 1Clean sheets2
  • 3Wins7
  • 1Failed to score2

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Veres Rivne U19

  1. MD10Zhytomyr U19A3-2W
  2. MD9LNZ Cherkasy U19H2-2D
  3. MD7SK Metalurh U19H1-1D
  4. MD6Livyi Bereg U19A1-1D
  5. MD5Oleksandriya U19H3-1W

Dyn. Kyiv U19

  1. MD10Karpaty Lviv U19H1-0W
  2. MD9Kolos Kovalivka U19A2-1W
  3. MD8FC Kharkiv U19H0-1L
  4. MD7Lviv U19H4-1W
  5. MD6Zhytomyr U19A0-2L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Veres Rivne U19 wins1Draws 1Dyn. Kyiv U19 wins
  1. 15 Nov 2025Dyn. Kyiv U192-2Veres Rivne U19
  2. 1 Aug 2025Veres Rivne U190-1Dyn. Kyiv U19

U19 League table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1Rukh Lviv U198+2924
2Dyn. Kyiv U1910+1222
3Karpaty Lviv U1910+818
4Livyi Bereg U199+517
5LNZ Cherkasy U1910+317
6Oleksandriya U1910+216
7Veres Rivne U199013
8FC Kharkiv U1910-613

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the U19 League.

Single league · Tier 2

Live U19 League data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreU19 League
Veres Rivne U19 13:00Kick-off Dyn. Kyiv U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2mni
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Veres Rivne U19 v Dyn. Kyiv U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Veres Rivne U19 v Dyn. Kyiv U19?

Veres Rivne U19 v Dyn. Kyiv U19 is on Wednesday 21 October at 13:00 Ukraine time at NTB Veres, Rivne.

What is the head-to-head record between Veres Rivne U19 and Dyn. Kyiv U19?

In their last two league meetings Veres Rivne U19 won no, Dyn. Kyiv U19 won one and one was drawn.

When do Veres Rivne U19 and Dyn. Kyiv U19 play next?

Veres Rivne U19: FC Kharkiv U19 v Veres Rivne U19, 28 October at 11:00 UTC; Dyn. Kyiv U19: Dyn. Kyiv U19 v Obolon Kiev U19, 28 October at 11:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Veres Rivne U19 v Dyn. Kyiv U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.