1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Ukraine
  4. U19 League
  5. Dyn. Kyiv U19 v Karpaty Lviv U19
U19 League · Matchday 10

Dyn. Kyiv U19 v Karpaty Lviv U19

Wednesday 14 October 2026, 12:00 Ukraine time · NTB Dynamo 5, Koncha-Zaspa

Dyn. Kyiv U192nd · 22 ptsWLWLW Y. Buravtsov 23'
1 – 0 Full time Half-time 1-0
Karpaty Lviv U193rd · 18 ptsWWWLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every U19 League match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 17:17 Ukraine time

Dyn. Kyiv U19 beat Karpaty Lviv U19 1-0. Scorers: Y. Buravtsov 23'.

Dyn. Kyiv U19 have won three of their last five league matches. Karpaty Lviv U19 have won four of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 26 September 2025, ended Karpaty Lviv U19 1-1 Dyn. Kyiv U19.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offNTB Dynamo 5, 12:00
  2. 23'Y. Buravtsov1-0
  3. HTHalf-time1-0
  4. FTFull time1-0

Match info

Competition
U19 League, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Wednesday 14 October 2026, 12:00Ukraine time
Ground
NTB Dynamo 5, Koncha-Zaspa504 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Dyn. Kyiv U19 have 22 points, 2nd on points.
  • Karpaty Lviv U19 have 18 points, 3rd on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the U19 League

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 17:17 Ukraine time
Dyn. Kyiv U19Karpaty Lviv U19
  • 2.11Points per match2.00
  • 2.22Goals per match2.22
  • 1.00Conceded per match1.22
  • 1Clean sheets3
  • 6Wins6
  • 2Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the U19 League. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Dyn. Kyiv U19

  1. MD9Kolos Kovalivka U19A2-1W
  2. MD8FC Kharkiv U19H0-1L
  3. MD7Lviv U19H4-1W
  4. MD6Zhytomyr U19A0-2L
  5. MD5LNZ Cherkasy U19H4-1W

Karpaty Lviv U19

  1. MD9Zhytomyr U19H2-0W
  2. MD8LNZ Cherkasy U19A0-1L
  3. MD7Shakhtar Donetsk U19H3-0W
  4. MD6SK Metalurh U19A5-1W
  5. MD5Livyi Bereg U19H4-2W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Dyn. Kyiv U19 wins1Draws 0Karpaty Lviv U19 wins
  1. 26 Sep 2025Karpaty Lviv U191-1Dyn. Kyiv U19

U19 League table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
1Rukh Lviv U198+2924
2Dyn. Kyiv U1910+1222
3Karpaty Lviv U1910+818
4Livyi Bereg U199+517
5LNZ Cherkasy U1910+317
6Oleksandriya U1910+216
7Veres Rivne U199013
8FC Kharkiv U1910-613

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the U19 League.

Single league · Tier 2

Live U19 League data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreU19 League
Dyn. Kyiv U19 1 – 0Full time Karpaty Lviv U19
  • 23'Y. Buravtsov
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2k0i
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Dyn. Kyiv U19 v Karpaty Lviv U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Dyn. Kyiv U19 v Karpaty Lviv U19?

Dyn. Kyiv U19 beat Karpaty Lviv U19 1-0.

Who scored in Dyn. Kyiv U19 v Karpaty Lviv U19?

Y. Buravtsov 23'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Dyn. Kyiv U19 have 22 points, 2nd on points. Karpaty Lviv U19 have 18 points, 3rd on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Dyn. Kyiv U19 and Karpaty Lviv U19 play next?

Dyn. Kyiv U19: Veres Rivne U19 v Dyn. Kyiv U19, 21 October at 10:00 UTC; Karpaty Lviv U19: Karpaty Lviv U19 v FC Kharkiv U19, 21 October at 09:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Dyn. Kyiv U19 v Karpaty Lviv U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.