1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20
Elj

Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20

Tuesday 20 October 2026, 17:00 Czech Republic time

Plzen U205th · 25 ptsWWWWW
17:00 Kick-off In 6 days
Litvinov U2011th · 14 ptsLLLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Plzen U20 (5th) play Litvinov U20 (11th) in the Elj on Tuesday 20 October at 17:00 Czech Republic time.

Plzen U20 have won their last five league matches. Litvinov U20 have won one of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 17:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 19:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Plzen U20 are 5th with 25 points from 12 matches.
  • Litvinov U20 are 11th with 14 points from 12 matches.
  • Plzen U20 are 11 points ahead of Litvinov U20.
  • Plzen U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Litvinov U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Tuesday 20 October 2026, 17:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Plzen U20Litvinov U20
  • 8Wins5
  • 67%Win share42%
  • 4.08Goals per game2.50
  • 3.08Goals allowed per game3.42

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Plzen U20

  1. W7Karlovy Vary U20H2-1W
  2. W6Poruba U20A5-3W
  3. W6Kometa Brno U20A5-1W
  4. W5Pardubice U20H6-1W
  5. W5Mountfield HK U20H5-2W

Litvinov U20

  1. W6Pardubice U20A1-4L
  2. W6Mountfield HK U20A3-2W
  3. W5Trinec U20A3-5L
  4. W5Vitkovice U20A2-4L
  5. W5Karlovy Vary U20A2-5L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220
9Kometa Brno U2012+719
10Slavia Prague U2013-415
11Litvinov U2012-1114
12Jihlava U2012-1414

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Other matches

Elj

  • Tue17:00 Plzen U20Litvinov U20
Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Plzen U20 17:00Kick-off Litvinov U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6o6
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20?

Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20 is on Tuesday 20 October at 17:00 Czech Republic time.

Are there live scores for Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.