1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Spain
  4. ACB
  5. Real Madrid v Manresa
ACB

Real Madrid v Manresa

Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:00 Spanish time

Real Madrid2nd · 6 ptsWW
120 – 83 Full time
Manresa18th · ptsLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every ACB match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Spanish time

Real Madrid beat Manresa 120-83.

Their last league meeting, on 29 May 2026, ended Manresa 94-87 Real Madrid.

Match info

Competition
ACB
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:00Spanish time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Real Madrid34282434120
Manresa2216182783

Real Madrid · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
N. Smith161441001511034515
A. Abalde1575320035021213
C. Okeke18112000037263412
T. Maledon13101300034123420
W. Tavares114600022200002
J. Pradilla17109100544002318
F. Campazzo218580043825009
G. Procida24152011149255624
M. Jantunen1893100022223426
S. Llull1170220038150013
A. Feliz1695411037122217
O. Sarr13164220045127916

Manresa · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
C. Agbo201211100353534-18
JD Notae14502101251200-11
P. Oriola19650001280124-7
R. Villar18513100241301-11
Y. Minchev2113500016111300-22
T. Allen2011522034111522-22
L. Kolenda20823000370222-15
H. Benitez18815102470100-15
F. Bassas12020002020200-17
P. Tamba11420000220000-17
N. Ongenda101000012470023-11
G. Fernández12110100030212-19

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 Spanish time
Real MadridManresa
  • 46Rebounds25
  • 25Assists16
  • 8Steals7
  • 2Blocks1
  • 13Turnovers12
  • 39Field goals made32
  • 72Field goals attempted72
  • 12Three-pointers made7
  • 34Three-pointers attempted26
  • 30Free throws made12
  • 39Free throws attempted18

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Real Madrid

  1. W2Obradoiro CABA114-107W
  2. W1UnicajaH89-87W

Manresa

  1. W2BreoganH95-101L
  2. W1BilbaoA92-107L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Real Madrid wins 1Manresa wins
  1. 29 May 2026Manresa94-87Real Madrid

ACB table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Baskonia3+616
2Real Madrid3+466
3Breogan3+356
4Bilbao3+214
15Basquet Girona3-562
16MoraBanc Andorra2-130
17Joventut Badalona2-260
18Manresa3-580

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the ACB.

Single league · Tier 1

Live ACB data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreACB
Real Madrid 120 – 83Full time Manresa
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=macwb
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "120", "away": "83" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Real Madrid v Manresa questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Real Madrid v Manresa?

Real Madrid beat Manresa 120-83.

When do Real Madrid and Manresa play next?

Real Madrid: Real Madrid v Bilbao, 18 October at 10:30 UTC; Manresa: Manresa v Unicaja, 17 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Real Madrid v Manresa?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.