1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Spain
  4. ACB
  5. Baskonia v Joventut Badalona
ACB

Baskonia v Joventut Badalona

Sunday 11 October 2026, 17:00 Spanish time

Baskonia1st · 6 ptsWW
93 – 73 Full time
Joventut Badalona17th · ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every ACB match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Spanish time

Baskonia beat Joventut Badalona 93-73.

In their last four league meetings Baskonia won one, Joventut Badalona won three and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
ACB
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 17:00Spanish time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Baskonia2421232593
Joventut Badalona2118171773

Baskonia · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
AJ Lawson259220013635009
K. Simmons251445001510351224
R. Kurucs24125411246232215
M. Spagnolo11222100130100-4
M. Santos143101001312001
DJ Stewart1570130039150111
C. Duarte23135501149352216
S. Joksimovic086211012413125
T. Sedekerskis127601001312440
D. Baugh168241013601220
C. Frisch000000000000000
K. Faried21126111157111323

Joventut Badalona · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
R. Rubio23567103171326-3
N. Laprovittola27152520462031100-11
A. Reyes221141000232355-20
S. Birgander2210600005100001-3
K. Cheatham2312311005101311-4
B. Ellis14430101131312-6
E. Ndiaye19030001020100-21
L. Hakanson16221001020122-20
E. Sulejmanovic161252100491434-13
A. Torres000000000000000
I. Nogués132700120000221
D. Niebla000000000000000

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 Spanish time
BaskoniaJoventut Badalona
  • 35Rebounds41
  • 25Assists17
  • 10Steals6
  • 3Blocks1
  • 8Turnovers12
  • 32Field goals made24
  • 66Field goals attempted66
  • 16Three-pointers made9
  • 33Three-pointers attempted29
  • 13Free throws made16
  • 18Free throws attempted23

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Baskonia

  1. W2Basquet GironaH118-78W
  2. W1San Pablo BurgosA98-97W

Joventut Badalona

  1. W1BreoganA104-110L

Head-to-head

Last four league meetings

1Baskonia wins 3Joventut Badalona wins
  1. 7 Jun 2026Baskonia88-96Joventut Badalona
  2. 5 Jun 2026Joventut Badalona82-63Baskonia
  3. 3 Jun 2026Baskonia85-71Joventut Badalona
  4. 18 Apr 2026Joventut Badalona81-69Baskonia

ACB table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Baskonia3+616
2Real Madrid3+466
3Breogan3+356
4Bilbao3+214
15Basquet Girona3-562
16MoraBanc Andorra2-130
17Joventut Badalona2-260
18Manresa3-580

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the ACB.

Single league · Tier 1

Live ACB data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreACB
Baskonia 93 – 73Full time Joventut Badalona
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=macwd
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "93", "away": "73" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Baskonia v Joventut Badalona questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Baskonia v Joventut Badalona?

Baskonia beat Joventut Badalona 93-73.

When do Baskonia and Joventut Badalona play next?

Baskonia: Tenerife v Baskonia, 18 October at 16:00 UTC; Joventut Badalona: Joventut Badalona v MoraBanc Andorra, 14 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Baskonia v Joventut Badalona?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.